Electronic vote statistics
Select Session
Doc.
V. cast
Nb of V.
Avrg.
13160 - Post-monitoring dialogue with Turkey
4161
24
173
13158 - Ending discrimination against Roma children
58
1
58
13152 - Fighting “child sex tourism”
92
1
92
13151 - Parliaments united in combating sexual violence against children: mid-term review of the ONE in FIVE Campaign
95
1
95
13157 - Violence against religious communities
1960
13
151
13156 - Young people's access to fundamental rights
460
7
66
13155 - Young Europeans: an urgent educational challenge
118
2
59
13142 - Culture and education through national parliaments: European policies
138
2
69
13193 - Challenge on procedural grounds of the still unratified credentials of Mr Andriy Shevchenko (Ukraine, EPP/CD)
206
2
103
13163 - Management of mixed migration and asylum challenges beyond the European Union's eastern border
54
1
54
13161 - Frontex: human rights responsibilities
226
4
57
13154 - Draft Protocol No. 15 amending the Convention for the Protection of Human Rights and Fundamental Freedoms
97
2
49
13141 - Ethics in science and technology
35
1
35
13117 - Nanotechnology: balancing benefits and risks to public health and the environment
113
3
38
         
Average participation rates 7813
64
122

    List of voters
votes
%
Members
64
CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise (NO, SOC)
64
KOÇ, Haluk (TR, SOC)
64
SCHENNACH, Stefan (AT, SOC)
58
OHLSSON, Carina (SE, SOC)
56
MAURY PASQUIER, Liliane (CH, SOC)
49
SCHOU, Ingjerd (NO, EPP/CD)
47
LOUCAIDES, George (CY, UEL)
45
STROE, Ionuț-Marian (RO, EPP/CD)
45
VIROLAINEN, Anne-Mari (FI, EPP/CD)
44
FOURNIER, Bernard (FR, EPP/CD)
43
CILEVIČS, Boriss (LV, SOC)
41
GORGHIU, Alina Ștefania (RO, EPP/CD)
41
KOX, Tiny (NL, UEL)
40
VAREIKIS, Egidijus (LT, EPP/CD)
37
BLONDIN, Maryvonne (FR, SOC)
37
HUNKO, Andrej (DE, UEL)
36
GILLAN, Cheryl (UK, EC/DA)
36
JENSEN, Michael Aastrup (DK, ALDE)
35
OMTZIGT, Pieter (NL, EPP/CD)
34
BAKOYANNIS, Theodora (GR, EPP/CD)
34
PREDA, Cezar Florin (RO, EPP/CD)
31
FIALA, Doris (CH, ALDE)
31
FRESKO-ROLFO, Béatrice (MC, ALDE)
31
PASHAYEVA, Ganira (AZ, NR)
31
PIPILI, Foteini (GR, EPP/CD)
28
GAFAROVA, Sahiba (AZ, EC/DA)
27
GOGA, Pavol (SK, SOC)
27
LEIGH, Edward (UK, EC/DA)
26
HUSEYNOV, Rafael (AZ, ALDE)
26
SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER, Elisabeth (CH, EPP/CD)
25
COZMANCIUC, Corneliu Mugurel (RO, EPP/CD)
25
HAJIYEV, Sabir (AZ, SOC)
24
SEYIDOV, Samad (AZ, EC/DA)
23
FATALIYEVA, Sevinj (AZ, EC/DA)
22
CHOPE, Christopher (UK, EC/DA)
19
SLUTSKIY, Leonid (RU, NR)
18
KYRIAKIDES, Stella (CY, EPP/CD)
17
MILADINOVIĆ, Stefana (RS, SOC)
16
KORODI, Attila (RO, EPP/CD)
15
ANDERSON, Donald (UK, SOC)
13
GALE, Roger (UK, EC/DA)
13
VEJKEY, Imre (HU, EPP/CD)
12
KALASHNIKOV, Leonid (RU, UEL)
12
MULARCZYK, Arkadiusz (PL, EC/DA)
12
O'REILLY, Joseph (IE, EPP/CD)
8
BAKRADZE, David (GE, EPP/CD)
8
REISS, Frédéric (FR, EPP/CD)
7
CZELEJ, Grzegorz (PL, EC/DA)
5
HEER, Alfred (CH, ALDE)
4
DONALDSON, Jeffrey (UK, EC/DA)
2
LĪBIŅA-EGNERE, Inese (LV, EPP/CD)
2
VAERENBERGH, Kristien Van (BE, NR)