Electronic vote statistics
Select Session
Doc.
V. cast
Nb of V.
Avrg.
12808 - Agenda 1st part of the 2012 Ordinary Session (23-27 January 2012)
402
2
201
12816 - The functioning of democratic institutions in Bosnia and Herzegovina
889
8
111
12815 - The right of everyone to take part in cultural life
82
1
82
12811 - Guaranteeing the authority and effectiveness of the European Convention on Human Rights
111
2
56
12820 - The situation in Belarus
523
4
131
12813 - The honouring of obligations and commitments by Serbia
2285
24
95
12804 - Protecting human rights and dignity by taking into account previously expressed wishes of patients
332
6
55
12814 - The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine
1458
16
91
12812 - Advancing women’s rights worldwide
888
11
81
12810 - Promoting the Council of Europe Convention on preventing and combating violence against women and domestic violence
261
3
87
12819 - Enforced population transfer as a human rights violation
477
7
68
12817 - Demographic trends in Europe: turning challenges into opportunities
40
1
40
         
Average participation rates 7748
85
91

    List of voters
votes
%
Members
85
OHLSSON, Carina (SE, SOC)
84
CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise (NO, SOC)
77
GAJDŮŠKOVÁ, Alena (CZ, SOC)
77
MAURY PASQUIER, Liliane (CH, SOC)
73
SCHOU, Ingjerd (NO, EPP/CD)
65
KOÇ, Haluk (TR, SOC)
54
ZOHRABYAN, Naira (AM, EC/DA)
50
KOX, Tiny (NL, UEL)
50
VAREIKIS, Egidijus (LT, EPP/CD)
46
CHOPE, Christopher (UK, EC/DA)
45
BADEA, Viorel Riceard (RO, EPP/CD)
42
FOURNIER, Bernard (FR, EPP/CD)
39
SCHENNACH, Stefan (AT, SOC)
37
FIALA, Doris (CH, ALDE)
36
KOVÁCS, Elvira (RS, EPP/CD)
34
ANDERSON, Donald (UK, SOC)
32
COMTE, Raphaël (CH, ALDE)
30
LĪBIŅA-EGNERE, Inese (LV, EPP/CD)
29
SLUTSKIY, Leonid (RU, NR)
28
GAFAROVA, Sahiba (AZ, EC/DA)
27
OMTZIGT, Pieter (NL, EPP/CD)
26
PASHAYEVA, Ganira (AZ, NR)
26
PREDA, Cezar Florin (RO, EPP/CD)
26
SAAR, Indrek (EE, SOC)
25
CORLĂŢEAN, Titus (RO, SOC)
24
SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER, Elisabeth (CH, EPP/CD)
23
VIROLAINEN, Anne-Mari (FI, EPP/CD)
22
KANDELAKI, Giorgi (GE, EPP/CD)
22
WADEPHUL, Johann (DE, EPP/CD)
21
SEYIDOV, Samad (AZ, EC/DA)
21
TÜRKEŞ, Yıldırım Tuğrul (TR, NR)
17
LEIGH, Edward (UK, EC/DA)
15
BARNETT, Doris (DE, SOC)
15
FATALIYEVA, Sevinj (AZ, EC/DA)
15
ZINGERIS, Emanuelis (LT, EPP/CD)
14
HEER, Alfred (CH, ALDE)
13
CILEVIČS, Boriss (LV, SOC)
9
LOUCAIDES, George (CY, UEL)
7
BLONDIN, Maryvonne (FR, SOC)
6
GROZDANOVA, Dzhema (BG, EPP/CD)
5
HUNKO, Andrej (DE, UEL)
4
CORREIA, Telmo (PT, EPP/CD)
4
ECCLES, Diana (UK, EC/DA)
4
MULARCZYK, Arkadiusz (PL, EC/DA)
3
GALE, Roger (UK, EC/DA)
2
GRAF, Martin (AT, NR)
2
HAJIYEV, Sabir (AZ, SOC)
2
JENSEN, Michael Aastrup (DK, ALDE)
2
KARAMANLI, Marietta (FR, SOC)
2
KLICH, Bogdan (PL, EPP/CD)
2
O'REILLY, Joseph (IE, EPP/CD)
1
HUSEYNOV, Rafael (AZ, ALDE)