Electronic vote statistics
Select Session
Doc.
V. cast
Nb of V.
Avrg.
12898 - The promotion of active citizenship in Europe
234
6
39
12895 - Lives lost in the Mediterranean Sea: Who is responsible?
1759
12
147
12893 - Equality between women and men: a condition for the success of the Arab Spring
140
2
70
12891 - The need to combat match-fixing
209
2
105
12889 - Good governance and ethics in sport
98
1
98
12874 - The protection of freedom of expression and information on the Internet and online media
395
7
56
12906 - The situation in Syria
2020
19
106
12887 - Follow-up by the Committee of Ministers to the work of the Parliamentary Assembly
90
2
45
12882 - The situation of IDPs and returnees in the North Caucasus region
273
4
68
12896 - Decent pensions for all
80
2
40
12894 - Promoting an appropriate policy on tax havens
546
9
61
         
Average participation rates 5844
66
89

    List of voters
votes
%
Members
66
KOÇ, Haluk (TR, SOC)
66
OHLSSON, Carina (SE, SOC)
56
SCHENNACH, Stefan (AT, SOC)
54
CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise (NO, SOC)
48
SCHOU, Ingjerd (NO, EPP/CD)
44
BARNETT, Doris (DE, SOC)
41
MAURY PASQUIER, Liliane (CH, SOC)
39
VIROLAINEN, Anne-Mari (FI, EPP/CD)
36
CHOPE, Christopher (UK, EC/DA)
33
VAREIKIS, Egidijus (LT, EPP/CD)
32
ZINGERIS, Emanuelis (LT, EPP/CD)
31
HEER, Alfred (CH, ALDE)
30
GUTIÉRREZ, Antonio (ES, SOC)
29
BLONDIN, Maryvonne (FR, SOC)
27
TÜRKEŞ, Yıldırım Tuğrul (TR, NR)
23
FOURNIER, Bernard (FR, EPP/CD)
23
HUNKO, Andrej (DE, UEL)
22
LĪBIŅA-EGNERE, Inese (LV, EPP/CD)
21
KOX, Tiny (NL, UEL)
19
FIALA, Doris (CH, ALDE)
19
KANDELAKI, Giorgi (GE, EPP/CD)
19
KYRIAKIDES, Stella (CY, EPP/CD)
19
LEIGH, Edward (UK, EC/DA)
18
CILEVIČS, Boriss (LV, SOC)
17
GAJDŮŠKOVÁ, Alena (CZ, SOC)
15
LEBEDEV, Igor (RU, NR)
13
SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER, Elisabeth (CH, EPP/CD)
12
GRAF, Martin (AT, NR)
12
REISS, Frédéric (FR, EPP/CD)
12
VEJKEY, Imre (HU, EPP/CD)
11
ANDERSON, Donald (UK, SOC)
11
HUSEYNOV, Rafael (AZ, ALDE)
11
LOUCAIDES, George (CY, UEL)
7
DAVIES, David (UK, EC/DA)
7
GALE, Roger (UK, EC/DA)
6
ZHUROVA, Svetlana (RU, NR)
5
ECCLES, Diana (UK, EC/DA)
4
BERGAMINI, Deborah (IT, EPP/CD)
3
COMTE, Raphaël (CH, ALDE)
3
DUNDEE, Alexander (UK, EC/DA)
3
SAAR, Indrek (EE, SOC)
2
GAFAROVA, Sahiba (AZ, EC/DA)
2
MUTSCH, Lydia (LU, SOC)
1
PASHAYEVA, Ganira (AZ, NR)