Electronic vote statistics
Select Session
Doc.
V. cast
Nb of V.
Avrg.
12956 - Multiple discrimination against Muslim women in Europe: for equal opportunities
354
8
44
12951 - The young generation sacrificed: social, economic and political implications of the financial crisis
954
8
119
12948 - Austerity measures – a danger for democracy and social rights
1344
11
122
12944 - The impact of the economic crisis on local and regional authorities in Europe
108
1
108
12957 - The situation of human rights defenders in Council of Europe member States
233
5
47
12955 - The crisis of democracy and the role of the State in today’s Europe
1398
16
87
12953 - The portrayal of migrants and refugees during election campaigns
230
3
77
12952 - The honouring of obligations and commitments by Montenegro
643
9
71
12981 - Crisis of transition to democracy in Egypt
83
1
83
12950 - Roma migrants in Europe
31
1
31
12949 - Political transition in Tunisia
345
7
49
12954 - The progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (June 2011-May 2012)
86
2
43
12943 - The inadmissibility of restrictions on freedom of movement as punishment for political positions
44
1
44
         
Average participation rates 5853
73
80

    List of voters
votes
%
Members
73
CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise (NO, SOC)
73
KOÇ, Haluk (TR, SOC)
73
OHLSSON, Carina (SE, SOC)
71
SCHOU, Ingjerd (NO, EPP/CD)
64
SCHENNACH, Stefan (AT, SOC)
53
MAURY PASQUIER, Liliane (CH, SOC)
50
SAAR, Indrek (EE, SOC)
49
FOURNIER, Bernard (FR, EPP/CD)
47
DUMERY, Daphné (BE, NR)
47
SOBOLEV, Serhiy (UA, EPP/CD)
44
GAJDŮŠKOVÁ, Alena (CZ, SOC)
39
KOX, Tiny (NL, UEL)
39
VIROLAINEN, Anne-Mari (FI, EPP/CD)
38
KOVÁCS, Elvira (RS, EPP/CD)
38
VERCAMER, Stefaan (BE, EPP/CD)
36
BLONDIN, Maryvonne (FR, SOC)
35
CHOPE, Christopher (UK, EC)
35
LOUCAIDES, George (CY, UEL)
34
SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER, Elisabeth (CH, EPP/CD)
31
DUNDEE, Alexander (UK, EC)
28
COMTE, Raphaël (CH, ALDE)
28
HEER, Alfred (CH, ALDE)
28
HUNKO, Andrej (DE, UEL)
26
STRIK, Tineke (NL, SOC)
25
KYRIAKIDES, Stella (CY, EPP/CD)
23
JENSEN, Mogens (DK, SOC)
21
CORREIA, Telmo (PT, EPP/CD)
21
KALASHNIKOV, Leonid (RU, UEL)
19
ANDERSON, Donald (UK, SOC)
14
HUSEYNOV, Rafael (AZ, ALDE)
12
SEYIDOV, Samad (AZ, EC)
11
DAVIES, David (UK, EC)
10
SLUTSKIY, Leonid (RU, NR)
9
GAFAROVA, Sahiba (AZ, EC)
9
HAJIYEV, Sabir (AZ, SOC)
8
CILEVIČS, Boriss (LV, SOC)
3
REISS, Frédéric (FR, EPP/CD)
1
LĪBIŅA-EGNERE, Inese (LV, EPP/CD)