Electronic vote statistics
Select Session
Doc.
V. cast
Nb of V.
Avrg.
13018 - The honouring of obligations and commitments by the Russian Federation
5060
26
195
13022 - Political parties and women’s political representation
174
2
87
13021 - For more democratic elections
977
12
81
13020 - Human rights and foreign policy
160
4
40
13011 - The definition of political prisoner
1077
6
180
13045 - The European response to the humanitarian crisis in Syria
738
8
92
13010 - The right to freedom of choice in education in Europe
351
4
88
13000 - Code of conduct of members of the Parliamentary Assembly: good practice or a core duty?
130
2
65
13017 - Restoring social justice through a tax on financial transactions
73
1
73
13009 - The consolidation and international openness of the European Higher Education Area
77
2
39
12964 - Governance of higher education institutions in the European Higher Education Area
234
6
39
         
Average participation rates 9051
73
124

    List of voters
votes
%
Members
74
CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise (NO, SOC)
66
OHLSSON, Carina (SE, SOC)
62
SCHENNACH, Stefan (AT, SOC)
60
VIROLAINEN, Anne-Mari (FI, EPP/CD)
58
MAURY PASQUIER, Liliane (CH, SOC)
56
FOURNIER, Bernard (FR, EPP/CD)
55
KOÇ, Haluk (TR, SOC)
47
HEER, Alfred (CH, ALDE)
45
HUNKO, Andrej (DE, UEL)
45
SCHOU, Ingjerd (NO, EPP/CD)
45
ZHUROVA, Svetlana (RU, NR)
43
HUSEYNOV, Rafael (AZ, ALDE)
41
FIALA, Doris (CH, ALDE)
40
VAREIKIS, Egidijus (LT, EPP/CD)
39
KOX, Tiny (NL, UEL)
38
LOUCAIDES, George (CY, UEL)
34
SEYIDOV, Samad (AZ, EC/DA)
33
MILADINOVIĆ, Stefana (RS, SOC)
33
SLUTSKIY, Leonid (RU, NR)
33
ZINGERIS, Emanuelis (LT, EPP/CD)
32
FETISOV, Vyacheslav (RU, NR)
32
GOGA, Pavol (SK, SOC)
32
GROZDANOVA, Dzhema (BG, EPP/CD)
31
BADEA, Viorel Riceard (RO, EPP/CD)
30
LEIGH, Edward (UK, EC/DA)
29
KALASHNIKOV, Leonid (RU, UEL)
27
BLONDIN, Maryvonne (FR, SOC)
27
FATALIYEVA, Sevinj (AZ, EC/DA)
27
GAFAROVA, Sahiba (AZ, EC/DA)
27
GALE, Roger (UK, EC/DA)
27
LIDDELL-GRAINGER, Ian (UK, EC/DA)
26
HAJIYEV, Sabir (AZ, SOC)
26
KALASHNIKOV, Sergey (RU, UEL)
26
MENDES, Ana Catarina (PT, SOC)
26
SAAR, Indrek (EE, SOC)
26
WADEPHUL, Johann (DE, EPP/CD)
25
MULARCZYK, Arkadiusz (PL, EC/DA)
24
ANDERSON, Donald (UK, SOC)
24
PIPILI, Foteini (GR, EPP/CD)
21
BLAHA, Ľuboš (SK, SOC)
21
CILEVIČS, Boriss (LV, SOC)
21
KYRIAKIDES, Stella (CY, EPP/CD)
20
GRAF, Martin (AT, NR)
19
ECCLES, Diana (UK, EC/DA)
19
OMTZIGT, Pieter (NL, EPP/CD)
17
REISS, Frédéric (FR, EPP/CD)
15
COMTE, Raphaël (CH, ALDE)
14
PREDA, Cezar Florin (RO, EPP/CD)
13
GUTIÉRREZ, Antonio (ES, SOC)
13
ZOHRABYAN, Naira (AM, EC/DA)
10
VEJKEY, Imre (HU, EPP/CD)
8
CHOPE, Christopher (UK, EC/DA)
8
MUTSCH, Lydia (LU, SOC)
6
GAJDŮŠKOVÁ, Alena (CZ, SOC)
6
KANELLI, Liana (GR, UEL)
6
MUSTAFA, Fazil (AZ, NR)
6
SCHWABE, Frank (DE, SOC)
2
O'REILLY, Joseph (IE, EPP/CD)
1
DAVIES, David (UK, EC/DA)
1
JENSEN, Michael Aastrup (DK, ALDE)