Report on credentials | Doc. 14635 | 06 October 2018
Examination of credentials of representatives and substitutes
1. Members
1.1. Bulgaria
1.1.1. Substitute
Mr Yavor BOZHANKOV (BSP for Bulgaria)
1.2. Denmark
1.2.1. Representative
Mr Rasmus Vestergaard MADSEN (Red Green Alliance)
1.3. France
1.3.1. Substitute
M. Arnaud BAZIN (Les Républicains)
1.4. Germany
1.4.1. Substitute
Ms Katrin STAFFLER (CDU/CSU)
1.5. Greece
1.5.1. Substitute
Mr Konstantinos KATSIKIS (Independent Hellenes)
1.6. Hungary
1.6.1. Substitute
Mr Lőrinc NACSA (KDNP Christian Democratic People's Party)
1.7. Italy
1.7.1. Representatives
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI (Forza Italia)
Ms Anna Maria BERNINI (Forza Italia)
Mr Simone BILLI (Lega Salvini Premier)
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI (Partito Democratico)
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA (Misto)
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO (Movimento 5 Stelle)
Mr Fabio DI MICCO (Movimento 5 Stelle)
Mr Carlo FIDANZA (Fratelli d'Italia)
Mr Emilio FLORIS (Forza Italia)
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI (Lega Salvini Premier)
Mr Alvise MANIERO (Movimento 5 Stelle)
Mr Gaspare Antonio MARINELLO (Movimento 5 Stelle)
Mr Andrea ORLANDO (Partito Democratico)
Mr Gianluca PERILLI (Movimento 5 Stelle)
Ms Daisy PIROVANO (Lega Salvini Premier)
Mr Roberto RAMPI (Partito Democratico)
Mr Filippo SCERRA (Movimento 5 Stelle)
Mr Manuel VESCOVI (Lega Salvini Premier)
1.7.2. Substitutes
Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI (Partito Democratico)
Mr Francesco BERTI (Movimento 5 Stelle)
Mr Pino CABRAS (Movimento 5 Stelle)
Mr Piero FASSINO (Partito Democratico)
Mr Claudio FAZZONE (Forza Italia)
Mr Gianluca FERRARA (Movimento 5 Stelle)
Mr Roberto Paolo FERRARI (Lega Salvini Premier)
Ms Barbara GUIDOLIN (Movimento 5 Stelle)
Mr Francesco LAFORGIA (Misto)
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI (Movimento 5 Stelle)
Ms Augusta MONTARULI (Fratelli d'Italia)
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA (Lega Salvini Premier)
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI (Forza Italia)
Ms Tatjana ROJC (Partito Democratico)
Mr Gianfranco RUFA (Lega Salvini Premier)
Ms Rosellina SBRANA (Lega Salvini Premier)
Mr Francesco SCOMA (Forza Italia)
Ms Simona SURIANO (Movimento 5 Stelle)
1.8. Slovak Republic
1.8.1. Substitute
Mr Štefan VAVREK (MOST-HÍD)
1.9. Spain
1.9.1. Representatives
Ms Carmen LEYTE (Partido Popular)
M. Jaime GONZÁLEZ TABOADA (Partido Popular)
1.9.2. Substitute
Ms Esther MUÑOZ (Partido Popular)
1.10. Turkey
1.10.1. Representatives
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ (AK Party)
Mr Kamil AYDIN (MHP)
Ms Selin Sayek BÖKE (CHP)
Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK (AK Party)
Mr Cemal ÇETİN (MHP)
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ (CHP)
Mr Yunus EMRE (CHP)
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY (AK Party)
Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ (AK Party)
M. Haluk KOÇ (CHP)
Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY (HDP)
Mr Ali ŞAHİN (AK Party)
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI (IYI Party)
Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA (AK Party)
Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ (AK Party)
Ms Feleknas UCA (HDP)
Mme Serap YAŞAR (AK Party)
Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU (AK Party)
1.10.2. Substitutes
Mr Osman Aşkin BAK (AK Party)
Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER (CHP)
Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR (AK Party)
Ms Pero DÜNDAR (HDP)
Ms Arzu ERDEM (MHP)
M. Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR (AK Party)
Ms Canan KALSIN (AK Party)
Mr Erkan KANDEMİR (AK Party)
Mr İsmail ÖZDEMIR (MHP)
Ms Sibel ÖZDEMIR (CHP)
Mr Faik ÖZTRAK (CHP)
Mr Kamil Okyay SINDIR (CHP)
Ms Zehra TAŞKESENLİOĞLU (AK Party)
Mr Tayip TEMEL (HDP)
Mr Hüseyin YAYMAN (AK Party)
Mr Ahmet YILDIZ (AK Party)
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ (AK Party)
ZZ...