Birutė VĖSAITĖ

Birutė  VĖSAITĖ Representative
Deputy
Social Democratic Party
Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
Gedimino 53 LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
BE Lithuania


Assembly Member

  • from 27/01/2014 to 22/01/2017 (Representative-Lithuania)
  • from 28/09/2009 to 20/01/2012 (Substitute-Lithuania)
  • from 22/01/2007 to 26/01/2009 (Substitute-Lithuania)
  • from 23/01/2006 to 22/01/2007 (Representative-Lithuania)
  • from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2006 (Substitute-Lithuania)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)