Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ

Miroslava  NĚMCOVÁ Representative
Deputy
Civic Democratic Party
Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
Sněmovní 4 CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
BE Czech Republic


Membership of political groups:

  • European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance (Member)

Assembly Member

  • since 22/01/2018  (Representative-Czech Republic)
  • from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018 (Substitute-Czech Republic)
  • from 18/11/2002 to 04/10/2010 (Substitute-Czech Republic)
  • from 04/11/1998 to 03/09/2002 (Substitute-Czech Republic)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society

Declarations of interests