Yuliya LOVOCHKINA

Yuliya  LOVOCHKINA Representative
Deputy
Opposition Platform - For Life
Verkhovna Rada
5 Hrushevskoho Street UA - 01008 - Kyiv
BE Ukraine


Membership of political groups:

  • Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group (Member)

Assembly Member

  • since 27/01/2020  (Representative-Ukraine)
  • from 08/04/2019 to 29/09/2019 (Substitute-Ukraine)
  • from 26/04/2010 to 07/04/2019 (Representative-Ukraine)
  • from 21/01/2008 to 26/04/2010 (Substitute-Ukraine)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
  • Alternate of: Mr Sergiy VLASENKO in the Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights

Declarations of interests