Back to debates list

Speakers list

Debate: Monday, June 24, 2019

(open)

Speakers on behalf of group

  • EPP/CD POCIEJ, Aleksander  [Mr] Poland
  • SOC SCHWABE, Frank  [Mr] Germany
  • EC GALE, Roger  [Sir] United Kingdom
  • ALDE DAEMS, Hendrik  [Mr] Belgium
  • UEL KOX, Tiny  [Mr] Netherlands
  • FDG ŠEŠELJ, Aleksandar  [Mr] Serbia

List of speakers

  • 1 EPP/CD OMTZIGT, Pieter  [Mr] Netherlands
  • 2 SOC CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise  [Ms] Norway
  • 3 EPP/CD ARIEV, Volodymyr  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 4 EC GONCHARENKO, Oleksii  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 5 SOC EIDE, Espen Barth  [Mr] Norway
  • 6 ALDE VEN, Mart van de [Mr] Netherlands
  • 7 EPP/CD IELENSKYI, Viktor  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 8 SOC FOULKES, George  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 9 EPP/CD NICK, Andreas  [Mr] Germany
  • 10 EC SEYIDOV, Samad  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 11 SOC BLONDIN, Maryvonne  [Ms] France
  • 12 ALDE SOTNYK, Olena  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 13 UEL BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR, Rósa Björk  [Ms] Iceland
  • 14 EPP/CD DURANTON, Nicole  [Ms] France
  • 15 SOC CILEVIČS, Boriss  [Mr] Latvia
  • 16 EPP/CD BEREZA, Boryslav  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 17 SOC RAMPI, Roberto  [Mr] Italy
  • 18 SOC MÖLLER, Ola  [Mr] Sweden
  • 19 ALDE HUSEYNOV, Rafael  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 20 EPP/CD GERASHCHENKO, Iryna  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 21 EPP/CD BAKRADZE, David  [Mr] Georgia
  • 22 NR TRISSE, Nicole  [Ms] France
  • 23   RAVALIA, Mohamed-Iqbal  [Mr] Canada
  • 24 EC GOGUADZE, Nino  [Ms] Georgia
  • 25 SOC HAMMARBERG, Thomas  [Mr] Sweden
  • 26 ALDE HONKONEN, Petri  [Mr] Finland
  • 27 EPP/CD KÖCK, Eduard  [Mr] Austria
  • 28 SOC WILSON, Phil  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 29 UEL HUNKO, Andrej  [Mr] Germany
  • 30 EPP/CD VAREIKIS, Egidijus  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 31 EC MASŁOWSKI, Maciej  [Mr] Poland
  • 32 SOC WHITFIELD, Martin  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 33 EPP/CD ZINGERIS, Emanuelis  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 34 ALDE LE NAY, Jacques  [Mr] France
  • 35 SOC ANDERSON, Donald  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 36 EPP/CD TOMIĆ, Aleksandra  [Ms] Serbia
  • 37 EC HOWELL, John  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 38 SOC BATRINCEA, Vlad  [Mr] Republic of Moldova
  • 39 EPP/CD SCHOU, Ingjerd  [Ms] Norway
  • 40 SOC ÆVARSDÓTTIR, Thorhildur Sunna  [Ms] Iceland
  • 41 EPP/CD SOBOLEV, Serhiy  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 42 EC BALFE, Richard  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 43 SOC CHRISTENSEN, Jette  [Ms] Norway
  • 44 EPP/CD YEMETS, Leonid  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 45 ALDE GOLUBEVA, Marija  [Ms] Latvia
  • 46 SOC KATSARAVA, Sofio  [Ms] Georgia
  • 47 EPP/CD KANDELAKI, Giorgi  [Mr] Georgia
  • 48 NR LIASHKO, Oleh  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 49 EC DOUBLE, Steve  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 50 SOC KILJUNEN, Kimmo  [Mr] Finland
  • 51 EPP/CD FOURNIER, Bernard  [Mr] France
  • 52 SOC FASSINO, Piero  [Mr] Italy
  • 53 ALDE LOPUSHANSKYI, Andrii  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 54 EC CHOPE, Christopher  [Sir] United Kingdom
  • 55 EPP/CD PANTIĆ PILJA, Biljana  [Ms] Serbia
  • 56 UEL GAVAN, Paul  [Mr] Ireland
  • 57 ALDE FIALA, Doris  [Ms] Switzerland
  • 58 EC LEIGH, Edward  [Sir] United Kingdom
  • 59 EPP/CD LOMBARDI, Filippo  [Mr] Switzerland
  • 60 EPP/CD LOGVYNSKYI, Georgii  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 61 EC CHRISTIANSSON, Alexander  [Mr] Sweden
  • 62 ALDE IGITYAN, Hovhannes  [Mr] Armenia
  • 63 EC PRUIDZE, Irina  [Ms] Georgia
  • 64 EC EVANS, Nigel  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 65 EC LIDDELL-GRAINGER, Ian  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 66 NR OZOLA, Linda  [Ms] Latvia
  • 67 EC DUNDEE, Alexander  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 68 NR HEBNER, Martin  [Mr] Germany