Back to debates list

Speakers list

Joint debate: Tuesday, June 25, 2019

(open)

Speakers on behalf of group

  • ALDE STIENEN, Petra  [Ms] Netherlands
  • UEL UCA, Feleknas  [Ms] Turkey
  • FDG HAMZAYEV, Nagif  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • EPP/CD ZINGERIS, Emanuelis  [Mr] Lithuania
  • SOC BAYR, Petra  [Ms] Austria
  • EC HOWELL, John  [Mr] United Kingdom

List of speakers

  • 1 EPP/CD PANTIĆ PILJA, Biljana  [Ms] Serbia
  • 2 SOC MASSEY, Doreen  [Baroness] United Kingdom
  • 3 EPP/CD KYRIAKIDES, Stella  [Ms] Cyprus
  • 4 EC FATALIYEVA, Sevinj  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 5 SOC HEINRICH, Gabriela  [Ms] Germany
  • 6 EPP/CD FOURNIER, Bernard  [Mr] France
  • 7 SOC BLONDIN, Maryvonne  [Ms] France
  • 8 EPP/CD BOCCONE-PAGES, Brigitte  [Ms] Monaco
  • 9 EC WIECHEL, Markus  [Mr] Sweden
  • 10 ALDE TROY, Robert  [Mr] Ireland
  • 11 UEL GAVAN, Paul  [Mr] Ireland
  • 12 EPP/CD IONOVA, Mariia  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 13 SOC ESTRELA, Edite  [Ms] Portugal
  • 14 EPP/CD STIER, Davor Ivo  [Mr] Croatia
  • 15 EC ZOHRABYAN, Naira  [Ms] Armenia
  • 16 SOC SCHENNACH, Stefan  [Mr] Austria
  • 17 ALDE HUSEYNOV, Rafael  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 18 EPP/CD POPSOI, Mihail  [Mr] Republic of Moldova
  • 19 SOC WHITFIELD, Martin  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 20 FDG PASHAYEVA, Ganira  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 21 EPP/CD HOPKINS, Maura  [Ms] Ireland
  • 22   TRISSE, Nicole  [Ms] France
  • 23   SORBARA, Francesco  [Mr] Canada
  • 24 SOC VALLINI, André  [Mr] France
  • 25 EPP/CD JUHÁSZ, Hajnalka  [Ms] Hungary
  • 26 SOC CHRISTENSEN, Jette  [Ms] Norway
  • 27 UEL BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR, Rósa Björk  [Ms] Iceland
  • 28 EPP/CD CSÖBÖR, Katalin  [Ms] Hungary
  • 29 EC TAMAŠUNIENĖ, Rita  [Ms] Lithuania
  • 30 SOC CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise  [Ms] Norway
  • 31 ALDE BILDARRATZ, Jokin  [Mr] Spain
  • 32 SOC COAKER, Vernon  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 33 SOC BOSCHI, Maria Elena  [Ms] Italy
  • 34 ALDE FRESKO-ROLFO, Béatrice  [Ms] Monaco
  • 35 UEL PRINGLE, Thomas  [Mr] Ireland
  • 36   HOUBRON, Dimitri  [Mr] France
  • 37   WELLS, David M.  [Mr] Canada
  • 38 SOC PAVIĆEVIĆ, Sanja  [Ms] Montenegro
  • 39 SOC MILADINOVIĆ, Stefana  [Ms] Serbia
  • 40 SOC OHLSSON, Carina  [Ms] Sweden
  • 41 SOC CREASY, Stella  [Ms] United Kingdom
  • 42 UEL TOMIĆ, Violeta  [Ms] Slovenia
  • 43 NR SHEPPARD, Tommy  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 44   BOUTIN-SWEET, Marjolaine  [Ms] Canada
  • 45 UEL GORROTXATEGUI, Miren  [Ms] Spain
  • 46   ZAHID, Salma  [Ms] Canada
  • 47 UEL JALLOW, Momodou Malcolm  [Mr] Sweden
  • 48 NR GÜNAY, Emine Nur  [Ms] Turkey
  • 49   BENAVIDES COBOS, Gabriela  [Ms] Mexico
  • 50   VASCONCELOS, Héctor  [Mr] Mexico
  • 51   VERDIER-JOUCLAS, Marie-Christine  [Ms] France
  • 52   ALQAWASMI, Sahar  [Ms] Palestine
  • 53 NR KLEINWAECHTER, Norbert  [Mr] Germany