Back to debates list

Speakers list

Address: Tuesday, April 20, 2021

(open)
1. Ms Angela MERKEL, Federal Chancellor of Germany

Speakers on behalf of group

  • SOC ÆVARSDÓTTIR, Thorhildur Sunna  [Ms] Iceland
  • EPP/CD POCIEJ, Aleksander  [Mr] Poland
  • ALDE BECHT, Olivier  [Mr] France
  • EC/DA BLENCATHRA, David  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • UEL KATROUGALOS, George  [Mr] Greece

List of speakers

  • 1 ALDE TRISSE, Nicole  [Ms] France
  • 2 ALDE O'LOUGHLIN, Fiona  [Ms] Ireland
  • 3 EC/DA GONCHARENKO, Oleksii  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 4 NR CASTEL, Laura  [Ms] Spain
  • 5 SOC BAYR, Petra  [Ms] Austria
  • 6 UEL KASIMATI, Nina  [Ms] Greece
  • 7 EC/DA NÉMETH, Zsolt  [Mr] Hungary
  • 8 EPP/CD POPSOI, Mihail  [Mr] Republic of Moldova
  • 9 EC/DA HOWELL, John  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 10 EPP/CD RUBINYAN, Ruben  [Mr] Armenia
  • 11 EPP/CD ANDRIKIENĖ, Laima Liucija  [Ms] Lithuania
  • 12 NR YILDIZ, Ahmet  [Mr] Turkey
  • 13 SOC RAMPI, Roberto  [Mr] Italy
  • 14 EPP/CD KOVÁCS, Elvira  [Ms] Serbia
  • 15 ALDE COTTIER, Damien  [Mr] Switzerland
  • 16 EC/DA MULARCZYK, Arkadiusz  [Mr] Poland
  • 17 NR OLEINIKOV, Yury  [Mr] Russian Federation
  • 18 SOC CORLĂŢEAN, Titus  [Mr] Romania
  • 19 SOC KILJUNEN, Kimmo  [Mr] Finland
  • 20 EPP/CD TORNARITIS, Nicos  [Mr] Cyprus
  • 21 NR JAFAROV, Kamal  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 22 SOC KUTCHAVA, Kakhaber  [Mr] Georgia
  • 23 SOC MOUTQUIN, Simon  [Mr] Belgium
  • 24 UEL TOMIĆ, Violeta  [Ms] Slovenia
  • 25 EPP/CD SCHOU, Ingjerd  [Ms] Norway
  • 26 UEL JALLOW, Momodou Malcolm  [Mr] Sweden
  • 27 EPP/CD ŠELIGA, Juraj  [Mr] Slovak Republic
  • 28 ALDE JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI, Maria  [Ms] Estonia
  • 29 SOC GIOVAGNOLI, Gerardo  [Mr] San Marino
  • 30 SOC MEREZHKO, Oleksandr  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 31 NR GÜNAY, Emine Nur  [Ms] Turkey
  • 32 EPP/CD O'REILLY, Joseph  [Mr] Ireland
  • 33 ALDE CALLEARY, Dara  [Mr] Ireland
  • 34 ALDE TANGUY, Liliana  [Ms] France
  • 35 EPP/CD MILON, Alain  [Mr] France
  • 36 ALDE KERN, Claude  [Mr] France
  • 37 NR BRENNER, Koloman  [Mr] Hungary
  • 38 ALDE MARUKYAN, Edmon  [Mr] Armenia
  • 39 EC/DA ZOHRABYAN, Naira  [Ms] Armenia
  • 40   VARDANYAN, Vladimir  [Mr] Armenia
  • 41 EPP/CD ZINGERIS, Emanuelis  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 42 NR BALFE, Richard  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 43 EPP/CD LOPATKA, Reinhold  [Mr] Austria
  • 44 SOC GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES, Antonio  [Mr] Spain
  • 45 SOC GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO, Sergio  [Mr] Spain
  • 46 SOC SUMELZO, Susana  [Ms] Spain
  • 47 EPP/CD BAKOYANNIS, Theodora  [Ms] Greece
  • 48 EPP/CD FOURNIER, Bernard  [Mr] France
  • 49 NR ALTUNYALDIZ, Ziya  [Mr] Turkey
  • 50 EPP/CD VLASENKO, Sergiy  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 51 ALDE BARDINA, Maryna  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 52 EPP/CD REISS, Frédéric  [Mr] France
  • 53 EPP/CD MEZENTSEVA, Mariia  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 54 SOC TALIASHVILI, Tamar  [Ms] Georgia
  • 55 EPP/CD FILIPOVSKI, Dubravka  [Ms] Serbia
  • 56 ALDE HUSEYNOV, Rafael  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 57 EPP/CD KAIRIDIS, Dimitrios  [Mr] Greece
  • 58 EPP/CD MARTÍNEZ FERRO, María Valentina  [Ms] Spain
  • 59 SOC BABUC, Monica  [Ms] Republic of Moldova
  • 60 SOC BATRÎNCEA, Vlad  [Mr] Republic of Moldova
  • 61 NR BERTI, Francesco  [Mr] Italy
  • 62 NR SLUTSKIY, Leonid  [Mr] Russian Federation
  • 63 EPP/CD BILOZIR, Larysa  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 64 EC/DA KHOMENKO, Olena  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 65 EC/DA RIBOLLA, Alberto  [Mr] Italy
  • 66 SOC ARSLAN, Sibel  [Ms] Switzerland
  • 67 SOC VOLOSHYN, Oleg  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 68 ALDE VASYLENKO, Lesia  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 69 SOC LLOYD, Tony  [Sir] United Kingdom
  • 70 SOC FASSINO, Piero  [Mr] Italy
  • 71 ALDE KRAVCHUK, Yevheniia  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 72 NR IOSELIANI, Levan  [Mr] Georgia
  • 73 EC/DA NATALUKHA, Dmytro  [Mr] Ukraine