Back to debates list

Speakers list

Joint debate: Wednesday, January 27, 2016

(open)

Speakers on behalf of group

  • EPP/CD VAREIKIS, Egidijus  [Mr] Lithuania
  • ALDE ESEYAN, Markar  [Mr] Turkey
  • UEL CHRISTODOULOPOULOU, Anastasia  [Ms] Greece
  • SOC STRIK, Tineke  [Ms] Netherlands
  • EC/DA KÜÇÜKCAN, Talip  [Mr] Turkey

List of speakers

  • 1 EPP/CD SCHOU, Ingjerd  [Ms] Norway
  • 2 SOC LE BORGN', Pierre-Yves  [Mr] France
  • 3 EPP/CD HOLLIK, István  [Mr] Hungary
  • 4 SOC ALLAIN, Brigitte  [Ms] France
  • 5 SOC CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise  [Ms] Norway
  • 6 ALDE HEER, Alfred  [Mr] Switzerland
  • 7 EPP/CD PREDA, Cezar Florin  [Mr] Romania
  • 8 EC/DA PASHAYEVA, Ganira  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 9 NR MARKUSZOWER, Gidi  [Mr] Netherlands
  • 10 EPP/CD ZECH, Tobias  [Mr] Germany
  • 11 SOC MASSEY, Doreen  [Baroness] United Kingdom
  • 12 EPP/CD FOURNIER, Bernard  [Mr] France
  • 13 SOC SCHENNACH, Stefan  [Mr] Austria
  • 14 UEL KATRIVANOU, Vasiliki  [Ms] Greece
  • 15   YATIM, Mohamed  [Mr] Morocco
  • 16 ALDE DESTEXHE, Alain  [Mr] Belgium
  • 17 EPP/CD POZZO DI BORGO, Yves  [Mr] France
  • 18 EC/DA MADISON, Jaak  [Mr] Estonia
  • 19 SOC KYRIAKIDOU, Athina  [Ms] Cyprus
  • 20 SOC BİLGEHAN, Gülsün  [Ms] Turkey
  • 21 NR DI STEFANO, Manlio  [Mr] Italy
  • 22 EPP/CD ŠIRCELJ, Andrej  [Mr] Slovenia
  • 23 ALDE SOTNYK, Olena  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 24 SOC DOKLE, Namik  [Mr] Albania
  • 25 EPP/CD SALLES, Rudy  [Mr] France
  • 26 EC/DA GAFAROVA, Sahiba  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 27 SOC OHLSSON, Carina  [Ms] Sweden
  • 28 EPP/CD KORODI, Attila  [Mr] Romania
  • 29 SOC ZAMPA, Sandra  [Ms] Italy
  • 30 UEL KAVVADIA, Ioanneta  [Ms] Greece
  • 31   AMEUR, Mohammed  [Mr] Morocco
  • 32 EPP/CD JOHNSEN, Kristin Ørmen  [Ms] Norway
  • 33 ALDE DOBEŠOVÁ, Ivana  [Ms] Czech Republic
  • 34 NR KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR, Filiz  [Ms] Turkey
  • 35 EPP/CD DURANTON, Nicole  [Ms] France
  • 36 EPP/CD DALLOZ, Marie-Christine  [Ms] France
  • 37 ALDE KORENJAK KRAMAR, Ksenija  [Ms] Slovenia
  • 38 EPP/CD NIKOLOSKI, Aleksandar  [Mr] ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''
  • 39 EPP/CD MITCHELL, Olivia  [Ms] Ireland
  • 40 NR NISSINEN, Johan  [Mr] Sweden
  • 41 EC/DA YAŞAR, Serap  [Ms] Turkey
  • 42 EPP/CD MUNYAMA, Killion  [Mr] Poland
  • 43 UEL KÜRKÇÜ, Ertuğrul  [Mr] Turkey
  • 44   GHAMBOU, El Mokhtar  [Mr] Morocco
  • 45 ALDE JAKAVONIS, Gediminas  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 46 EPP/CD BERGAMINI, Deborah  [Ms] Italy
  • 47 EPP/CD KÖCK, Eduard  [Mr] Austria
  • 48 EPP/CD GERASHCHENKO, Iryna  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 49 EC/DA TOLHURST, Kelly  [Ms] United Kingdom
  • 50 EPP/CD MULLEN, Rónán  [Mr] Ireland
  • 51 ALDE ANTTILA, Sirkka-Liisa  [Ms] Finland
  • 52 EPP/CD GALATI, Giuseppe  [Mr] Italy
  • 53 UEL NORDQVIST, Rasmus  [Mr] Denmark
  • 54   EL OUAFI, Nezha  [Ms] Morocco
  • 55   AL-ASTAL, Najat  [Ms] Palestine