Back to debates list

Speakers list

Joint debate: Wednesday, January 27, 2016

(open)

Speakers on behalf of group

  • ALDE GARÐARSSON, Karl  [Mr] Iceland
  • UEL VILLUMSEN, Nikolaj  [Mr] Denmark
  • EPP/CD NÉMETH, Zsolt  [Mr] Hungary
  • SOC NICOLETTI, Michele  [Mr] Italy
  • EC/DA İHSANOĞLU, Ekmeleddin Mehmet  [Mr] Turkey

List of speakers

  • 1 EPP/CD NIKOLOSKI, Aleksandar  [Mr] ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''
  • 2 SOC HARANGOZÓ, Gábor  [Mr] Hungary
  • 3 EPP/CD ÅBERG, Boriana  [Ms] Sweden
  • 4 SOC SUTTER, Petra De [Ms] Belgium
  • 5 ALDE DESTEXHE, Alain  [Mr] Belgium
  • 6 EPP/CD RZAYEV, Rovshan  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 7 EC/DA GALE, Roger  [Sir] United Kingdom
  • 8 SOC BLANCHART, Philippe  [Mr] Belgium
  • 9 NR KRONLID, Julia  [Ms] Sweden
  • 10 EPP/CD DALLOZ, Marie-Christine  [Ms] France
  • 11 SOC ROUQUET, René  [Mr] France
  • 12 SOC CORLĂŢEAN, Titus  [Mr] Romania
  • 13 UEL LOUCAIDES, George  [Mr] Cyprus
  • 14   AMEUR, Mohammed  [Mr] Morocco
  • 15 ALDE SOTNYK, Olena  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 16 EPP/CD FOURNIER, Bernard  [Mr] France
  • 17 EC/DA LIDDELL-GRAINGER, Ian  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 18 SOC SCHENNACH, Stefan  [Mr] Austria
  • 19 EPP/CD ROCHEBLOINE, François  [Mr] France
  • 20 SOC DURRIEU, Josette  [Ms] France
  • 21 NR DI STEFANO, Manlio  [Mr] Italy
  • 22 EPP/CD DURANTON, Nicole  [Ms] France
  • 23 ALDE HUSEYNOV, Rafael  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 24 SOC FINCKH-KRÄMER, Ute  [Ms] Germany
  • 25 EPP/CD STROE, Ionuț-Marian  [Mr] Romania
  • 26 EC/DA FATALIYEVA, Sevinj  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 27 SOC ALLAIN, Brigitte  [Ms] France
  • 28 EPP/CD JENSSEN, Frank J.  [Mr] Norway
  • 29 SOC QUÉRÉ, Catherine  [Ms] France
  • 30 UEL KAVVADIA, Ioanneta  [Ms] Greece
  • 31   EL OUAFI, Nezha  [Ms] Morocco
  • 32 EPP/CD LĪBIŅA-EGNERE, Inese  [Ms] Latvia
  • 33 ALDE MATEU, Meritxell  [Ms] Andorra
  • 34 SOC AHMED-SHEIKH, Tasmina  [Ms] United Kingdom
  • 35 EPP/CD ARIEV, Volodymyr  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 36 EC/DA PASHAYEVA, Ganira  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 37 SOC STOILOV, Yanaki  [Mr] Bulgaria
  • 38 EPP/CD SOBOLEV, Serhiy  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 39 SOC BAPT, Gérard  [Mr] France
  • 40 ALDE LUNDGREN, Kerstin  [Ms] Sweden
  • 41 EPP/CD BEREZA, Boryslav  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 42 SOC BYRNE, Liam  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 43 EC/DA UYSAL, Burhanettin  [Mr] Turkey
  • 44 SOC CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise  [Ms] Norway
  • 45 SOC ANDERSON, Donald  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 46 UEL KÜRKÇÜ, Ertuğrul  [Mr] Turkey
  • 47 SOC MAGRADZE, Guguli  [Ms] Georgia
  • 48 EC/DA KIRAL, Serhii  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 49 UEL CHRISTODOULOPOULOU, Anastasia  [Ms] Greece
  • 50   SABELLA, Bernard  [Mr] Palestine
  • 51   HAMIDINE, Abdelali  [Mr] Morocco