Back to debates list

Speakers list

Address: Wednesday, October 12, 2016

(open)

Speakers on behalf of group

  • EPP/CD BAKOYANNIS, Theodora  [Ms] Greece
  • ALDE XUCLÀ, Jordi  [Mr] Spain
  • EC SEYIDOV, Samad  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • UEL KOX, Tiny  [Mr] Netherlands
  • FDG       
  • SOC DURRIEU, Josette  [Ms] France

List of speakers

  • 1 SOC ROUQUET, René  [Mr] France
  • 2 ALDE PASHAYEVA, Ganira  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 3 ALDE JENSEN, Michael Aastrup  [Mr] Denmark
  • 4 SOC SCHWABE, Frank  [Mr] Germany
  • 5 EPP/CD BERGAMINI, Deborah  [Ms] Italy
  • 6 ALDE GOPP, Rainer  [Mr] Liechtenstein
  • 7 EPP/CD SCHOU, Ingjerd  [Ms] Norway
  • 8 EPP/CD TILKI, Attila  [Mr] Hungary
  • 9 ALDE DESTEXHE, Alain  [Mr] Belgium
  • 10 EPP/CD HERKEL, Andres  [Mr] Estonia
  • 11 EPP/CD NIKOLOSKI, Aleksandar  [Mr] ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''
  • 12 SOC CORLĂŢEAN, Titus  [Mr] Romania
  • 13   SABELLA, Bernard  [Mr] Palestine
  • 14 EPP/CD KYRIAKIDES, Stella  [Ms] Cyprus
  • 15 EPP/CD MIGNON, Jean-Claude  [Mr] France
  • 16 SOC GOSSELIN-FLEURY, Geneviève  [Ms] France
  • 17 UEL HUNKO, Andrej  [Mr] Germany
  • 18 SOC KARAMANLI, Marietta  [Ms] France
  • 19 SOC CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise  [Ms] Norway
  • 20 NR DIVINA, Sergio  [Mr] Italy
  • 21 ALDE HUSEYNOV, Rafael  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 22 SOC SUTTER, Petra De [Ms] Belgium
  • 23   ABUSHAHLA, Mohammedfaisal  [Mr] Palestine
  • 24   ALQAWASMI, Sahar  [Ms] Palestine
  • 25 UEL LOUCAIDES, George  [Mr] Cyprus
  • 26 NR WIECHEL, Markus  [Mr] Sweden
  • 27 EPP/CD VAREIKIS, Egidijus  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 28 EPP/CD ARIEV, Volodymyr  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 29 EPP/CD KARAPETYAN, Naira  [Ms] Armenia
  • 30 SOC BLANCHART, Philippe  [Mr] Belgium
  • 31 NR BRUYN, Piet De [Mr] Belgium
  • 32 SOC RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS, Soraya  [Ms] Spain
  • 33 EPP/CD FISCHER, Axel  [Mr] Germany
  • 34 UEL VILLUMSEN, Nikolaj  [Mr] Denmark
  • 35 UEL KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR, Filiz  [Ms] Turkey
  • 36 EPP/CD GHASEMI, Tina  [Ms] Sweden
  • 37 EPP/CD MARQUES, Duarte  [Mr] Portugal
  • 38 EPP/CD FABRITIUS, Bernd  [Mr] Germany
  • 39 EPP/CD ZECH, Tobias  [Mr] Germany
  • 40 EC KIRAL, Serhii  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 41 UEL KASIMATI, Nina  [Ms] Greece
  • 42 ALDE BRASSEUR, Anne  [Ms] Luxembourg
  • 43 UEL KÜRKÇÜ, Ertuğrul  [Mr] Turkey
  • 44 ALDE THIÉRY, Damien  [Mr] Belgium
  • 45 SOC ANDERSON, Donald  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 46 ALDE JAKAVONIS, Gediminas  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 47 EPP/CD PELKONEN, Jaana Maarit  [Ms] Finland
  • 48 EPP/CD JOHNSEN, Kristin Ørmen  [Ms] Norway
  • 49 SOC LOVOCHKINA, Yuliya  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 50 UEL VALEN, Snorre Serigstad  [Mr] Norway
  • 51 SOC HIGGINS, Alice-Mary  [Ms] Ireland