Back to debates list

Speakers list

Address: Tuesday, October 11, 2016

(open)

Speakers on behalf of group

  • EPP/CD NIKOLOSKI, Aleksandar  [Mr] ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''
  • ALDE LEYDEN, Terry  [Mr] Ireland
  • EC GONCHARENKO, Oleksii  [Mr] Ukraine
  • UEL PSYCHOGIOS, Georgios  [Mr] Greece
  • FDG       
  • SOC NICOLETTI, Michele  [Mr] Italy

List of speakers

  • 1 SOC SCHWABE, Frank  [Mr] Germany
  • 2 EC FATALIYEVA, Sevinj  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 3 EPP/CD VAREIKIS, Egidijus  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 4 EPP/CD OMTZIGT, Pieter  [Mr] Netherlands
  • 5   SABELLA, Bernard  [Mr] Palestine
  • 6 SOC CEPEDA, José  [Mr] Spain
  • 7 EPP/CD NÉMETH, Zsolt  [Mr] Hungary
  • 8 EPP/CD MIGNON, Jean-Claude  [Mr] France
  • 9 EPP/CD SILVA, Adão  [Mr] Portugal
  • 10 UEL KASIMATI, Nina  [Ms] Greece
  • 11 EPP/CD ARIEV, Volodymyr  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 12 NR DI STEFANO, Manlio  [Mr] Italy
  • 13 NR AHMED-SHEIKH, Tasmina  [Ms] United Kingdom
  • 14 SOC SUTTER, Petra De [Ms] Belgium
  • 15 SOC VĖSAITĖ, Birutė  [Ms] Lithuania
  • 16 EPP/CD FISCHER, Axel  [Mr] Germany
  • 17   ABUSHAHLA, Mohammedfaisal  [Mr] Palestine
  • 18 SOC QUÉRÉ, Catherine  [Ms] France
  • 19 SOC LE DAIN, Anne-Yvonne  [Ms] France
  • 20 SOC BIES, Philippe  [Mr] France
  • 21 SOC LE DÉAUT, Jean-Yves  [Mr] France
  • 22 SOC RAWERT, Mechthild  [Ms] Germany
  • 23 SOC MAIJ, Marit  [Ms] Netherlands
  • 24 NR SALMOND, Alex  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 25 SOC SCHMIDT, Frithjof  [Mr] Germany
  • 26 SOC RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS, Soraya  [Ms] Spain
  • 27 UEL HUNKO, Andrej  [Mr] Germany
  • 28 EC OBREMSKI, Jarosław  [Mr] Poland
  • 29 ALDE DESTEXHE, Alain  [Mr] Belgium
  • 30 EPP/CD MARQUES, Duarte  [Mr] Portugal
  • 31 EC KIRAL, Serhii  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 32 SOC KOBAKHIDZE, Manana  [Ms] Georgia
  • 33 ALDE KALMARI, Anne  [Ms] Finland
  • 34 SOC ANDERSON, Donald  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 35 EC SCULLY, Paul  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 36 EPP/CD SAVCHENKO, Nadiia  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 37 EC ÖNAL, Suat  [Mr] Turkey
  • 38 EPP/CD SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER, Elisabeth  [Ms] Switzerland
  • 39 EPP/CD RZAYEV, Rovshan  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 40 EPP/CD O'REILLY, Joseph  [Mr] Ireland
  • 41 ALDE TRUSKOLASKI, Krzysztof  [Mr] Poland
  • 42 EC EVANS, Nigel  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 43 EC MERRIMAN, Huw  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 44 EPP/CD GERASHCHENKO, Iryna  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 45   ALQAWASMI, Sahar  [Ms] Palestine
  • 46 UEL KÜRKÇÜ, Ertuğrul  [Mr] Turkey
  • 47 UEL KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR, Filiz  [Ms] Turkey
  • 48 SOC LOVOCHKINA, Yuliya  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 49 EC WILK, Jacek  [Mr] Poland