Back to debates list

Speakers list

Current affairs debate: Thursday, October 13, 2016

(open)

Speakers on behalf of group

  • ALDE FIALA, Doris  [Ms] Switzerland
  • EC ÖNAL, Suat  [Mr] Turkey
  • UEL ÖZSOY, Hişyar  [Mr] Turkey
  • EPP/CD NÉMETH, Zsolt  [Mr] Hungary
  • SOC RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS, Soraya  [Ms] Spain
  • FDG       

List of speakers

  • 1 EPP/CD MIGNON, Jean-Claude  [Mr] France
  • 2 SOC RUSTAMYAN, Armen  [Mr] Armenia
  • 3 EPP/CD FARMANYAN, Samvel  [Mr] Armenia
  • 4 SOC ANDERSON, Donald  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 5 ALDE JENSEN, Michael Aastrup  [Mr] Denmark
  • 6 EPP/CD SILVA, Adão  [Mr] Portugal
  • 7 EC KÜÇÜKCAN, Talip  [Mr] Turkey
  • 8 SOC GUTIÉRREZ, Antonio  [Mr] Spain
  • 9 EPP/CD SCHOU, Ingjerd  [Ms] Norway
  • 10 SOC BİLGEHAN, Gülsün  [Ms] Turkey
  • 11 EPP/CD FISCHER, Axel  [Mr] Germany
  • 12 SOC CRUCHTEN, Yves  [Mr] Luxembourg
  • 13 UEL KÜRKÇÜ, Ertuğrul  [Mr] Turkey
  • 14 NR DIVINA, Sergio  [Mr] Italy
  • 15   TILSON, David  [Mr] Canada
  • 16 ALDE BÜCHEL, Roland Rino  [Mr] Switzerland
  • 17 EPP/CD DİŞLİ, Şaban  [Mr] Turkey
  • 18 EC SEYIDOV, Samad  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 19 SOC ROUQUET, René  [Mr] France
  • 20 EPP/CD VAREIKIS, Egidijus  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 21 SOC SCHENNACH, Stefan  [Mr] Austria
  • 22 SOC JANSSON, Eva-Lena  [Ms] Sweden
  • 23 EPP/CD HUSEYNOV, Vusal  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 24 ALDE ESEYAN, Markar  [Mr] Turkey
  • 25 EPP/CD CENTEMERO, Elena  [Ms] Italy
  • 26 EC GAFAROVA, Sahiba  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 27 SOC KOÇ, Haluk  [Mr] Turkey
  • 28 EPP/CD BILLSTRÖM, Tobias  [Mr] Sweden
  • 29 SOC SCHWABE, Frank  [Mr] Germany
  • 30 UEL VILLUMSEN, Nikolaj  [Mr] Denmark
  • 31 NR NISSINEN, Johan  [Mr] Sweden
  • 32   SIMMS, Scott  [Mr] Canada
  • 33 EPP/CD NIKOLOSKI, Aleksandar  [Mr] ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''
  • 34 ALDE BRASSEUR, Anne  [Ms] Luxembourg
  • 35 EPP/CD VARVITSIOTIS, Miltiadis  [Mr] Greece
  • 36 EC NAGHDALYAN, Hermine  [Ms] Armenia
  • 37 ALDE PASHAYEVA, Ganira  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 38 EC FATALIYEVA, Sevinj  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 39 UEL KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR, Filiz  [Ms] Turkey
  • 40 SOC HIGGINS, Alice-Mary  [Ms] Ireland
  • 41 ALDE ANTTILA, Sirkka-Liisa  [Ms] Finland
  • 42 ALDE HONKONEN, Petri  [Mr] Finland
  • 43 EC KANDEMİR, Erkan  [Mr] Turkey
  • 44 UEL HUNKO, Andrej  [Mr] Germany
  • 45 EC TORUN, Cemalettin Kani  [Mr] Turkey
  • 46 UEL JOHNSSON FORNARVE, Lotta  [Ms] Sweden
  • 47 EC GÜNAY, Emine Nur  [Ms] Turkey
  • 48 EC CERİTOĞLU KURT, Lütfiye İlksen  [Ms] Turkey
  • 49 UEL LOUCAIDES, George  [Mr] Cyprus
  • 50 EC UYSAL, Burhanettin  [Mr] Turkey
  • 51 UEL VALEN, Snorre Serigstad  [Mr] Norway