Back to debates list

Speakers list

Debate: Monday, April 24, 2017

(open)
1. Free debate

Speakers on behalf of group

  • SOC LE BORGN', Pierre-Yves  [Mr] France
  • ALDE LUNDGREN, Kerstin  [Ms] Sweden
  • UEL ÖZSOY, Hişyar  [Mr] Turkey
  • EPP/CD FEIST, Thomas  [Mr] Germany
  • EC/DA DUNDEE, Alexander  [Lord] United Kingdom

List of speakers

  • 1 EPP/CD GHILETCHI, Valeriu  [Mr] Republic of Moldova
  • 2 EPP/CD HUSEYNOV, Vusal  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 3 SOC CROZON, Pascale  [Ms] France
  • 4 SOC DURRIEU, Josette  [Ms] France
  • 5 EC/DA GONCHARENKO, Oleksii  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 6 ALDE HUSEYNOV, Rafael  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 7 EPP/CD BADEA, Viorel-Riceard  [Mr] Romania
  • 8 SOC DAVIES, Geraint  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 9 EPP/CD DİŞLİ, Şaban  [Mr] Turkey
  • 10 SOC RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS, Soraya  [Ms] Spain
  • 11 EC/DA FATALIYEVA, Sevinj  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 12 ALDE SOTNYK, Olena  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 13 EPP/CD SOBOLIEV, Serhii  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 14 SOC KVATCHANTIRADZE, Zviad  [Mr] Georgia
  • 15 UEL KASIMATI, Nina  [Ms] Greece
  • 16 EPP/CD VAREIKIS, Egidijus  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 17 SOC ANDERSON, Donald  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 18 EC/DA WOLD, Morten  [Mr] Norway
  • 19 NR BÎZGAN-GAYRAL, Oana-Mioara  [Ms] Romania
  • 20   KHADER, Qais  [Mr] Palestine
  • 21 EPP/CD OMTZIGT, Pieter  [Mr] Netherlands
  • 22 ALDE RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ, Melisa  [Ms] Spain
  • 23 SOC FINCKH-KRÄMER, Ute  [Ms] Germany
  • 24 EPP/CD FARMANYAN, Samvel  [Mr] Armenia
  • 25 SOC NOVYNSKYI, Vadym  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 26 EPP/CD KARAPETYAN, Naira  [Ms] Armenia
  • 27 EC/DA SEYIDOV, Samad  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 28 SOC PLEȘOIANU, Liviu Ioan Adrian  [Mr] Romania
  • 29 EC/DA GÜNAY, Emine Nur  [Ms] Turkey
  • 30 ALDE DESTEXHE, Alain  [Mr] Belgium
  • 31 EPP/CD BARTOS, Mónika  [Ms] Hungary
  • 32 SOC CEPEDA, José  [Mr] Spain
  • 33 EC/DA ÖNAL, Suat  [Mr] Turkey
  • 34 EPP/CD BAKRADZE, David  [Mr] Georgia
  • 35 UEL KÜRKÇÜ, Ertuğrul  [Mr] Turkey
  • 36 EPP/CD GERASHCHENKO, Iryna  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 37 EPP/CD GATTI, Marco  [Mr] San Marino
  • 38 NR SALMOND, Alex  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 39   SABELLA, Bernard  [Mr] Palestine
  • 40 EC/DA NAGHDALYAN, Hermine  [Ms] Armenia
  • 41 UEL CHRISTODOULOPOULOU, Anastasia  [Ms] Greece
  • 42 EC/DA VOVK, Viktor  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 43 NR AHMED-SHEIKH, Tasmina  [Ms] United Kingdom
  • 44   QAWASMI, Sahar  [Ms] Palestine
  • 45 UEL POSTOICO, Maria  [Ms] Republic of Moldova
  • 46   ROMO MEDINA, Miguel  [Mr] Mexico