Back to debates list

Speakers list

Debate: Tuesday, April 25, 2017

(open)
1. The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

Speakers on behalf of group

  • ALDE POLIAČIK, Martin  [Mr] Slovak Republic
  • UEL VILLUMSEN, Nikolaj  [Mr] Denmark
  • EPP/CD NÉMETH, Zsolt  [Mr] Hungary
  • SOC SCHENNACH, Stefan  [Mr] Austria
  • EC/DA EVANS, Nigel  [Mr] United Kingdom

List of speakers

  • 1 EPP/CD DURANTON, Nicole  [Ms] France
  • 2 SOC ROUQUET, René  [Mr] France
  • 3 EPP/CD DİŞLİ, Şaban  [Mr] Turkey
  • 4 SOC SCHWABE, Frank  [Mr] Germany
  • 5 EC/DA BALFE, Richard  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 6 ALDE BRASSEUR, Anne  [Ms] Luxembourg
  • 7 EPP/CD SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER, Elisabeth  [Ms] Switzerland
  • 8 SOC ANDERSON, Donald  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 9 EPP/CD POZZO DI BORGO, Yves  [Mr] France
  • 10 SOC MAURY PASQUIER, Liliane  [Ms] Switzerland
  • 11 EC/DA KÜÇÜKCAN, Talip  [Mr] Turkey
  • 12 SOC DURRIEU, Josette  [Ms] France
  • 13 ALDE ESEYAN, Markar  [Mr] Turkey
  • 14 EPP/CD SCHOU, Ingjerd  [Ms] Norway
  • 15 SOC GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES, Antonio  [Mr] Spain
  • 16 UEL KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR, Filiz  [Ms] Turkey
  • 17 EPP/CD HUSEYNOV, Vusal  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 18 EC/DA SEYIDOV, Samad  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 19 NR WIECHEL, Markus  [Mr] Sweden
  • 20 ALDE HUSEYNOV, Rafael  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 21 SOC TORNARE, Manuel  [Mr] Switzerland
  • 22 EPP/CD FOURNIER, Bernard  [Mr] France
  • 23 SOC LE BORGN', Pierre-Yves  [Mr] France
  • 24 SOC CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise  [Ms] Norway
  • 25 EPP/CD STROE, Ionuț-Marian  [Mr] Romania
  • 26 SOC RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS, Soraya  [Ms] Spain
  • 27 EC/DA KANDEMİR, Erkan  [Mr] Turkey
  • 28 UEL GORROTXATEGI, Miren  [Ms] Spain
  • 29 SOC BLANCHART, Philippe  [Mr] Belgium
  • 30 ALDE KROSS, Eerik-Niiles  [Mr] Estonia
  • 31 EPP/CD VAREIKIS, Egidijus  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 32 EPP/CD OMTZIGT, Pieter  [Mr] Netherlands
  • 33 EC/DA FATALIYEVA, Sevinj  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 34 ALDE TROY, Robert  [Mr] Ireland
  • 35 EPP/CD KARAPETYAN, Naira  [Ms] Armenia
  • 36 SOC FRIDEZ, Pierre-Alain  [Mr] Switzerland
  • 37 EPP/CD MARQUES, Duarte  [Mr] Portugal
  • 38 SOC RUSTAMYAN, Armen  [Mr] Armenia
  • 39 EC/DA GAFAROVA, Sahiba  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 40 EPP/CD JENSSEN, Frank J.  [Mr] Norway
  • 41 ALDE KALMARI, Anne  [Ms] Finland
  • 42 SOC VENIZELOS, Evangelos  [Mr] Greece
  • 43 EPP/CD MULLEN, Rónán  [Mr] Ireland
  • 44 SOC FOULKES, George  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 45 EC/DA GÜNAY, Emine Nur  [Ms] Turkey
  • 46 EPP/CD ÅBERG, Boriana  [Ms] Sweden
  • 47 SOC ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON, Azadeh  [Ms] Sweden
  • 48 EC/DA ÖNAL, Suat  [Mr] Turkey
  • 49 ALDE RIGONI, Andrea  [Mr] Italy
  • 50 EPP/CD CENTEMERO, Elena  [Ms] Italy
  • 51 SOC CEPEDA, José  [Mr] Spain
  • 52 SOC HIGGINS, Alice-Mary  [Ms] Ireland
  • 53 EC/DA UYSAL, Burhanettin  [Mr] Turkey
  • 54 UEL JOHNSSON FORNARVE, Lotta  [Ms] Sweden
  • 55 EPP/CD POMASKA, Agnieszka  [Ms] Poland
  • 56 ALDE THIÉRY, Damien  [Mr] Belgium
  • 57 ALDE HONKONEN, Petri  [Mr] Finland
  • 58 EC/DA YAŞAR, Serap  [Ms] Turkey
  • 59 UEL LOUCAIDES, George  [Mr] Cyprus
  • 60 ALDE JENSEN, Michael Aastrup  [Mr] Denmark
  • 61 EC/DA MADISON, Jaak  [Mr] Estonia
  • 62 EC/DA NAGHDALYAN, Hermine  [Ms] Armenia
  • 63 UEL KAVVADIA, Ioanneta  [Ms] Greece
  • 64 EC/DA GÜLPINAR, Mehmet Kasım  [Mr] Turkey
  • 65 UEL GROTH, Annette  [Ms] Germany
  • 66 UEL KASIMATI, Nina  [Ms] Greece
  • 67 UEL SANDBÆK, Ulla  [Ms] Denmark
  • 68 UEL CROWE, Seán  [Mr] Ireland
  • 69 UEL KOX, Tiny  [Mr] Netherlands
  • 70 UEL KÜRKÇÜ, Ertuğrul  [Mr] Turkey
  • 71 UEL CHRISTODOULOPOULOU, Anastasia  [Ms] Greece
  • 72 UEL HUNKO, Andrej  [Mr] Germany