Back to debates list

Speakers list

Debate: Tuesday, October 9, 2018

(open)

Speakers on behalf of group

  • SOC SCHWABE, Frank  [Mr] Germany
  • EC LEIGH, Edward  [Sir] United Kingdom
  • ALDE VEN, Mart van de [Mr] Netherlands
  • UEL KOX, Tiny  [Mr] Netherlands
  • FDG       
  • EPP/CD POCIEJ, Aleksander  [Mr] Poland

List of speakers

  • 1 EPP/CD DURANTON, Nicole  [Ms] France
  • 2 SOC RUSTAMYAN, Armen  [Mr] Armenia
  • 3 EPP/CD NICK, Andreas  [Mr] Germany
  • 4 SOC CHUGOSHVILI, Tamar  [Ms] Georgia
  • 5 ALDE BECHT, Olivier  [Mr] France
  • 6 EPP/CD TOMIĆ, Aleksandra  [Ms] Serbia
  • 7 SOC MILADINOVIĆ, Stefana  [Ms] Serbia
  • 8 EPP/CD VAREIKIS, Egidijus  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 9 EC GALE, Roger  [Sir] United Kingdom
  • 10 SOC CEPEDA, José  [Mr] Spain
  • 11 EPP/CD ZINGERIS, Emanuelis  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 12 ALDE WASERMAN, Sylvain  [Mr] France
  • 13 UEL LOUCAIDES, George  [Mr] Cyprus
  • 14 SOC ANDERSON, Donald  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 15 EPP/CD KOVÁCS, Elvira  [Ms] Serbia
  • 16 EC SEYIDOV, Samad  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 17 SOC SMITH, Angela  [Ms] United Kingdom
  • 18 EPP/CD ARIEV, Volodymyr  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 19 ALDE HUSEYNOV, Rafael  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 20 SOC WILSON, Phil  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 21 EPP/CD NÉMETH, Zsolt  [Mr] Hungary
  • 22 EC FATALIYEVA, Sevinj  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 23   MIKKO, Marianne  [Ms] Estonia
  • 24 FDG ZAVOLI, Roger  [Mr] San Marino
  • 25 EPP/CD GOLUB, Vladyslav  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 26 SOC ÆVARSDÓTTIR, Thorhildur Sunna  [Ms] Iceland
  • 27 NR TRISSE, Nicole  [Ms] France
  • 28   SIMMS, Scott  [Mr] Canada
  • 29 EPP/CD PANTIĆ PILJA, Biljana  [Ms] Serbia
  • 30 SOC CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise  [Ms] Norway
  • 31 ALDE SOTNYK, Olena  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 32 UEL HUNKO, Andrej  [Mr] Germany
  • 33 EC GONCHARENKO, Oleksii  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 34 EPP/CD MASIULIS, Kęstutis  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 35 EPP/CD SOBOLEV, Serhiy  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 36 ALDE ANTTILA, Sirkka-Liisa  [Ms] Finland
  • 37 EC NISSINEN, Johan  [Mr] Sweden
  • 38 EPP/CD SCHOU, Ingjerd  [Ms] Norway
  • 39 EPP/CD FOURNIER, Bernard  [Mr] France
  • 40 EPP/CD GERASHCHENKO, Iryna  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 41 ALDE KALMARI, Anne  [Ms] Finland
  • 42 EPP/CD KANDELAKI, Giorgi  [Mr] Georgia
  • 43 EPP/CD HERKEL, Andres  [Mr] Estonia
  • 44 ALDE KOPŘIVA, František  [Mr] Czech Republic
  • 45 FDG FILIPOVSKI, Dubravka  [Ms] Serbia
  • 46 EPP/CD LOMBARDI, Filippo  [Mr] Switzerland
  • 47 EPP/CD GATTI, Marco  [Mr] San Marino
  • 48 NR LIASHKO, Oleh  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 49 EPP/CD BEREZA, Boryslav  [Mr] Ukraine
  • 50 ALDE XUCLÀ, Jordi  [Mr] Spain
  • 51 ALDE LUNDGREN, Kerstin  [Ms] Sweden
  • 52 NR KNEŽEVIĆ, Milan  [Mr] Montenegro