Back to debates list

Speakers list

Joint debate: Wednesday, October 10, 2018

(open)
1. Regulating foreign funding of Islam in Europe in order to prevent radicalisation and Islamophobia

2. Radicalisation of migrants and diaspora communities in Europe

Speakers on behalf of group

  • UEL GAVAN, Paul  [Mr] Ireland
  • EPP/CD MUNYAMA, Killion  [Mr] Poland
  • SOC COAKER, Vernon  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • ALDE XUCLÀ, Jordi  [Mr] Spain
  • EC/DA RUSSELL, Simon  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • FDG PASHAYEVA, Ganira  [Ms] Azerbaijan

List of speakers

  • 1 EPP/CD STROE, Ionuț-Marian  [Mr] Romania
  • 2 SOC EFSTATHIOU, Constantinos  [Mr] Cyprus
  • 3 EPP/CD CSENGER-ZALÁN, Zsolt  [Mr] Hungary
  • 4 EC/DA MELKUMYAN, Mikayel  [Mr] Armenia
  • 5 SOC VALLINI, André  [Mr] France
  • 6 ALDE BÜCHEL, Roland Rino  [Mr] Switzerland
  • 7 EPP/CD FOURNIER, Bernard  [Mr] France
  • 8 SOC JONES, Susan Elan  [Ms] United Kingdom
  • 9 EPP/CD HOPKINS, Maura  [Ms] Ireland
  • 10 EC/DA GILLAN, Cheryl  [Dame] United Kingdom
  • 11   O'REILLY, Joseph  [Mr] Ireland
  • 12 ALDE HUSEYNOV, Rafael  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 13 UEL PSYCHOGIOS, Georgios  [Mr] Greece
  • 14 SOC SCHENNACH, Stefan  [Mr] Austria
  • 15 SOC TORNARE, Manuel  [Mr] Switzerland
  • 16 EPP/CD GONÇALVES, Carlos Alberto  [Mr] Portugal
  • 17 SOC CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise  [Ms] Norway
  • 18 EC/DA BALFE, Richard  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 19 EPP/CD MARQUES, Duarte  [Mr] Portugal
  • 20 ALDE ANTTILA, Sirkka-Liisa  [Ms] Finland
  • 21 EPP/CD SOLEIM, Vetle Wang  [Mr] Norway
  • 22 EC/DA HOWELL, John  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 23 SOC MURRAY, Ian  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 24 FDG AGHAYEVA, Ulviyye  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 25 EPP/CD DURANTON, Nicole  [Ms] France
  • 26 SOC EIDE, Espen Barth  [Mr] Norway
  • 27 NR TRISSE, Nicole  [Ms] France
  • 28   AMRAOUI, Allal  [Mr] Morocco
  • 29 EPP/CD MULLEN, Rónán  [Mr] Ireland
  • 30 ALDE BILDARRATZ, Jokin  [Mr] Spain
  • 31 UEL CHRISTODOULOPOULOU, Anastasia  [Ms] Greece
  • 32 EC/DA DOUBLE, Steve  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 33 SOC KVATCHANTIRADZE, Zviad  [Mr] Georgia
  • 34 EPP/CD MUÑOZ, Esther  [Ms] Spain
  • 35 SOC EROTOKRITOU, Christiana  [Ms] Cyprus
  • 36 ALDE WASERMAN, Sylvain  [Mr] France
  • 37 EC/DA MADISON, Jaak  [Mr] Estonia
  • 38 EC/DA KILIÇ, Akif Çağatay  [Mr] Turkey
  • 39 FDG YENEROĞLU, Mustafa  [Mr] Turkey
  • 40 FDG HASANOV, Elshad  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 41 EC/DA LEIGH, Edward  [Sir] United Kingdom
  • 42 NR CAZEAU, Bernard  [Mr] France
  • 43   WHALEN, Nick  [Mr] Canada
  • 44 EC/DA ZOHRABYAN, Naira  [Ms] Armenia
  • 45 EC/DA NISSINEN, Johan  [Mr] Sweden
  • 46 NR SIRAKAYA, Zafer  [Mr] Turkey
  • 47   HARDER, Rachael  [Ms] Canada
  • 48   SABELLA, Bernard  [Mr] Palestine
  • 49   MUFLIH, Haya  [Ms] Jordan