Back to debates list

Speakers list

Address: Tuesday, October 1, 2019

(open)

Speakers on behalf of group

  • EPP/CD BAKOYANNIS, Theodora  [Ms] Greece
  • SOC SCHWABE, Frank  [Mr] Germany
  • ALDE DAEMS, Hendrik  [Mr] Belgium
  • UEL KOX, Tiny  [Mr] Netherlands
  • EC/DA LIDDELL-GRAINGER, Ian  [Mr] United Kingdom

List of speakers

  • 1 ALDE TRISSE, Nicole  [Ms] France
  • 2 SOC LACROIX, Christophe  [Mr] Belgium
  • 3 EC/DA HOWELL, John  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 4 UEL GAVAN, Paul  [Mr] Ireland
  • 5 SOC EMRE, Yunus  [Mr] Turkey
  • 6 NR ŠEŠELJ, Aleksandar  [Mr] Serbia
  • 7 EPP/CD NICK, Andreas  [Mr] Germany
  • 8 UEL BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR, Rósa Björk  [Ms] Iceland
  • 9 EPP/CD RUBINYAN, Ruben  [Mr] Armenia
  • 10 EC/DA SEYIDOV, Samad  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 11 SOC KITEV, Betian  [Mr] North Macedonia
  • 12 ALDE BILDARRATZ, Jokin  [Mr] Spain
  • 13 EPP/CD OMTZIGT, Pieter  [Mr] Netherlands
  • 14 UEL LOUCAIDES, George  [Mr] Cyprus
  • 15 SOC LÓPEZ, Pere  [Mr] Andorra
  • 16 SOC GURMAI, Zita  [Ms] Hungary
  • 17 ALDE BÜCHEL, Roland Rino  [Mr] Switzerland
  • 18 UEL JALLOW, Momodou Malcolm  [Mr] Sweden
  • 19 ALDE GOLUBEVA, Marija  [Ms] Latvia
  • 20 EPP/CD VAREIKIS, Egidijus  [Mr] Lithuania
  • 21 UEL KASIMATI, Nina  [Ms] Greece
  • 22   ABUSHAHLA, Mohammedfaisal  [Mr] Palestine
  • 23 SOC CHRISTENSEN, Jette  [Ms] Norway
  • 24 SOC SOCOTAR, Gheorghe-Dinu  [Mr] Romania
  • 25 NR TOLSTOY, Piotr  [Mr] Russian Federation
  • 26 EPP/CD ESSL, Franz Leonhard  [Mr] Austria
  • 27 SOC BUSHATI, Ervin  [Mr] Albania
  • 28 NR VESCOVI, Manuel  [Mr] Italy
  • 29   CANDAN, Armağan  [Mr] Cyprus
  • 30 ALDE JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI, Maria  [Ms] Estonia
  • 31 EC/DA ARENT, Iwona  [Ms] Poland
  • 32 ALDE HOUBRON, Dimitri  [Mr] France
  • 33 ALDE DE TEMMERMAN, Jennifer  [Ms] France
  • 34 ALDE WASERMAN, Sylvain  [Mr] France
  • 35 SOC MURRAY, Ian  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 36 SOC ANDERSON, Donald  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 37 EC/DA LEIGH, Edward  [Sir] United Kingdom
  • 38 EPP/CD GROSDIDIER, François  [Mr] France
  • 39 EC/DA BALFE, Richard  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 40 EPP/CD O'REILLY, Joseph  [Mr] Ireland
  • 41 ALDE TROY, Robert  [Mr] Ireland
  • 42 UEL HUNKO, Andrej  [Mr] Germany
  • 43 SOC ÆVARSDÓTTIR, Thorhildur Sunna  [Ms] Iceland
  • 44 ALDE MARUKYAN, Edmon  [Mr] Armenia
  • 45 SOC AVETISYAN, Sos  [Mr] Armenia
  • 46 EPP/CD HAYRAPETYAN, Tatevik  [Ms] Armenia
  • 47 ALDE HUSEYNOV, Rafael  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 48 EPP/CD POPOSKI, Nikola  [Mr] North Macedonia
  • 49 ALDE KUHLE, Konstantin  [Mr] Germany
  • 50 ALDE MAIRE, Jacques  [Mr] France
  • 51 SOC SCHÄFER, Axel  [Mr] Germany
  • 52 ALDE GOUTTEFARDE, Fabien  [Mr] France
  • 53 SOC JURATOVIC, Josip  [Mr] Germany
  • 54 EPP/CD KOVÁCS, Elvira  [Ms] Serbia
  • 55 NR YAŞAR, Serap  [Ms] Turkey
  • 56 EPP/CD GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ, Marta  [Ms] Spain
  • 57 EPP/CD NÉMETH, Zsolt  [Mr] Hungary
  • 58 EPP/CD PANTIĆ PILJA, Biljana  [Ms] Serbia
  • 59 EPP/CD OZOLA, Linda  [Ms] Latvia
  • 60 SOC CILEVIČS, Boriss  [Mr] Latvia
  • 61 EPP/CD FOURNIER, Bernard  [Mr] France
  • 62 ALDE LE NAY, Jacques  [Mr] France
  • 63 SOC CREASY, Stella  [Ms] United Kingdom
  • 64   SABELLA, Bernard    Palestine
  • 65 NR SLUTSKIY, Leonid  [Mr] Russian Federation
  • 66 ALDE WONNER, Martine  [Ms] France
  • 67 SOC KOÇ, Haluk  [Mr] Turkey
  • 68 NR KILIÇ, Akif Çağatay  [Mr] Turkey
  • 69 SOC ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON, Azadeh  [Ms] Sweden
  • 70 EPP/CD ÅBERG, Boriana  [Ms] Sweden
  • 71 ALDE GOÑI, Ruth  [Ms] Spain
  • 72 NR GRIMOLDI, Paolo  [Mr] Italy
  • 73 NR BILLI, Simone  [Mr] Italy
  • 74 NR RIBOLLA, Alberto  [Mr] Italy
  • 75 ALDE LOUIS, Alexandra  [Ms] France
  • 76 ALDE KROSS, Eerik-Niiles  [Mr] Estonia
  • 77 SOC SAAR, Indrek  [Mr] Estonia
  • 78 EPP/CD BENKŐ, Erika  [Ms] Romania
  • 79 EC/DA AST, Marek  [Mr] Poland
  • 80 UEL KALASHNIKOV, Leonid  [Mr] Russian Federation
  • 81 SOC TOUHIG, Don  [Lord] United Kingdom