Back to debates list
Speakers list
Debate: Tuesday, January 28, 2020
(open)Speakers on behalf of group
- UEL TRIANTAFYLLIDIS, Alexandros [Mr] Greece
- EPP/CD DURANTON, Nicole [Ms] France
- SOC SCHENNACH, Stefan [Mr] Austria
- ALDE HONKONEN, Petri [Mr] Finland
- EC/DA HOWELL, John [Mr] United Kingdom
List of speakers
- 1 EPP/CD OMTZIGT, Pieter [Mr] Netherlands
- 2 SOC RAMPI, Roberto [Mr] Italy
- 3 SOC TOUHIG, Don [Lord] United Kingdom
- 4 ALDE HOUBRON, Dimitri [Mr] France
- 5 EPP/CD ROUSOPOULOS, Theodoros [Mr] Greece
- 6 EC/DA FATALIYEVA, Sevinj [Ms] Azerbaijan
- 7 EPP/CD GONÇALVES, Carlos Alberto [Mr] Portugal
- 8 SOC EROTOKRITOU, Christiana [Ms] Cyprus
- 9 ALDE TRISSE, Nicole [Ms] France
- 10 UEL JALLOW, Momodou Malcolm [Mr] Sweden
- 11 SOC ÆVARSDÓTTIR, Thórhildur Sunna [Ms] Iceland
- 12 EC/DA ZOHRABYAN, Naira [Ms] Armenia
- 13 NR SHEPPARD, Tommy [Mr] United Kingdom
- 14 CARIGNAN, Claude [Mr] Canada
- 15 EPP/CD HAYRAPETYAN, Tatevik [Ms] Armenia
- 16 ALDE HUSEYNOV, Rafael [Mr] Azerbaijan
- 17 SOC CEPEDA, José [Mr] Spain
- 18 SOC SUMELZO, Susana [Ms] Spain
- 19 EC/DA HEBNER, Martin [Mr] Germany
- 20 ALDE LE NAY, Jacques [Mr] France
- 21 EPP/CD ENGBLOM, Annicka [Ms] Sweden
- 22 SOC HADRI, Shpresa [Ms] North Macedonia
- 23 EPP/CD TAMM, Raivo [Mr] Estonia
- 24 SOC ÇEVİKÖZ, Ahmet Ünal [Mr] Türkiye
- 25 ALDE WONNER, Martine [Ms] France
- 26 EC/DA GAFAROVA, Sahiba [Ms] Azerbaijan
- 27 UEL LOUCAIDES, George [Mr] Cyprus
- 28 NR BRENNER, Koloman [Mr] Hungary
- 29 BONIFACE, Gwen [Ms] Canada
- 30 SOC KITEV, Betian [Mr] North Macedonia
- 31 ALDE MARUKYAN, Edmon [Mr] Armenia
- 32 SOC BUSHKA, Klotilda [Ms] Albania
- 33 EC/DA GRIMOLDI, Paolo [Mr] Italy
- 34 SOC BLAHA, Ľuboš [Mr] Slovak Republic
- 35 ALDE KROSS, Eerik-Niiles [Mr] Estonia
- 36 SOC ZRINZO AZZOPARDI, Stefan [Mr] Malta
- 37 EC/DA VESCOVI, Manuel [Mr] Italy
- 38 UEL BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR, Rósa Björk [Ms] Iceland
- 39 NR ZHUROVA, Svetlana [Ms] Russian Federation*
- 40 BEROVA, Özdemir [Mr] Cyprus
- 41 ALDE ZABURANNA, Lesia [Ms] Ukraine
- 42 SOC CUTAJAR, Rosianne [Ms] Malta
- 43 EC/DA RIBOLLA, Alberto [Mr] Italy
- 44 ALDE BARDINA, Maryna [Ms] Ukraine
- 45 SOC SOCOTAR, Gheorghe-Dinu [Mr] Romania
- 46 SOC LOVOCHKINA, Yuliya [Ms] Ukraine
- 47 EC/DA GONCHARENKO, Oleksii [Mr] Ukraine
- 48 NR KILIÇ, Akif Çağatay [Mr] Türkiye
- 49 NR AYDIN, Kamil [Mr] Türkiye
- 50 NR MANIERO, Alvise [Mr] Italy
- 51 NR EPISHIN, Andrey [Mr] Russian Federation*
- 52 NR FABRICHNYY, Sergey [Mr] Russian Federation*
- 53 NR YILDIZ, Zeynep [Ms] Türkiye