Back to debates list

Speakers list

Debate: Tuesday, June 22, 2021

(open)
1. Media freedom, public trust and the people’s right to know

Speakers on behalf of group

  • ALDE GATTOLIN, André  [Mr] France
  • EC/DA ARPADARAI, Nigar  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • UEL TRIANTAFYLLIDIS, Alexandros  [Mr] Greece
  • SOC SCHENNACH, Stefan  [Mr] Austria
  • EPP/CD ENGBLOM, Annicka  [Ms] Sweden

List of speakers

  • 1 NR CASTEL, Laura  [Ms] Spain
  • 2 SOC FOULKES, George  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 3 EPP/CD O'REILLY, Joseph  [Mr] Ireland
  • 4 ALDE DURANTON, Nicole  [Ms] France
  • 5 EC/DA FATALIYEVA, Sevinj  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 6 SOC GRIFFITHS, Leslie  [Lord] United Kingdom
  • 7 EPP/CD MARET, Marianne  [Ms] Switzerland
  • 8 SOC BAYR, Petra  [Ms] Austria
  • 9 EPP/CD TRASTOUR-ISNART, Laurence  [Ms] France
  • 10 NR BASHKIN, Aleksandr  [Mr] Russian Federation
  • 11 EC/DA GADIRLI, Erkin  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 12 SOC EMRE, Yunus  [Mr] Turkey
  • 13 EPP/CD HAYRAPETYAN, Tatevik  [Ms] Armenia
  • 14 UEL GAVAN, Paul  [Mr] Ireland
  • 15 NR JAFAROV, Kamal  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 16 SOC LLOYD, Tony  [Sir] United Kingdom
  • 17 EPP/CD MARTÍNEZ FERRO, María Valentina  [Ms] Spain
  • 18 ALDE WONNER, Martine  [Ms] France
  • 19 EC/DA ZOHRABYAN, Naira  [Ms] Armenia
  • 20 EPP/CD ŠELIGA, Juraj  [Mr] Slovak Republic
  • 21 NR IMAMOVIĆ, Enis  [Mr] Serbia
  • 22 SOC SAYEK BÖKE, Selin  [Ms] Turkey
  • 23 ALDE O'LOUGHLIN, Fiona  [Ms] Ireland
  • 24 EPP/CD TORNARITIS, Nicos  [Mr] Cyprus
  • 25 EC/DA HOWELL, John  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 26 NR BRENNER, Koloman  [Mr] Hungary
  • 27 SOC ANTONIAZZI, Tonia  [Ms] United Kingdom
  • 28 ALDE MUSTAFA, Fazil  [Mr] Azerbaijan
  • 29 SOC CORBYN, Jeremy  [Mr] United Kingdom
  • 30 UEL HUNKO, Andrej  [Mr] Germany
  • 31   NURULLAYEVA, Konul  [Ms] Azerbaijan
  • 32 EC/DA ZSIGMOND, Barna Pál  [Mr] Hungary
  • 33 SOC ÆVARSDÓTTIR, Thorhildur Sunna  [Ms] Iceland
  • 34 ALDE DE TEMMERMAN, Jennifer  [Ms] France
  • 35 SOC LOVOCHKINA, Yuliya  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 36 NR EKER, Mehmet Mehdi  [Mr] Turkey
  • 37 EC/DA PAREREN, Bob van [Mr] Netherlands
  • 38 ALDE KRAVCHUK, Yevheniia  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 39   RAMÍREZ BARBA, Éctor Jaime  [Mr] Mexico
  • 40 ALDE BONELL, Mònica  [Ms] Andorra
  • 41 ALDE OVCHYNNYKOVA, Yuliia  [Ms] Ukraine
  • 42   HERNÁNDEZ RAMOS, Minerva  [Ms] Mexico