02/10/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia (Doc. 11724)
Amendment  45
In favour 60
Against 64
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
In favour
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS
UK
In favour
Mr David DARCHIASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN
DE
Abstention
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
In favour
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
In favour
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Sónia FERTUZINHOS
PT
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
In favour
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Fatme ILYAZ
BG
Abstention
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
Ms Iglica IVANOVA
BG
Against
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša JOVANOVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
ALDE
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
In favour
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr René van der LINDEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
M. François LONCLE
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mr Ivan MELNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Against
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Abstention
Ms Kristiina OJULAND
EE
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
Against
Mr Alexey OSTROVSKY
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
Against
Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY
RU
EDG
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gonzalo ROBLES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Abstention
Mr Ivan SAVVIDI
RU
EDG
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
In favour
Mme Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
CZ
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dragan TODOROVIC
RS
NR
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Abstention
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Hansjörg WALTER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Abstention
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Against
Mme Rodoula ZISSI
GR
Against
Mr Jirí ZLATUŠKA
CZ
In favour