23/06/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Situation in Belarus (Doc. 11939)
Amendment  5
In favour 120
Against 6
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Remigijus ACAS
LT
EDG
In favour
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL
NO
In favour
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
In favour
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mario BARBI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
In favour
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
In favour
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK
SK
In favour
Lord David CHIDGEY
UK
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Abstention
Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS
UK
In favour
Mr David DARCHIASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN
DE
In favour
Mr Miljenko DORIC
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Abstention
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
In favour
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU
CY
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Adam HOFMAN
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavol KUBOVIC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
UEL
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
In favour
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Abstention
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Tudor PANTIRU
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Peter PELLEGRINI
SK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
In favour
Mr Jřrgen POULSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ricardo RODRIGUES
PT
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Abstention
Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI
MK
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mykola SHERSHUN
UA
ALDE
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
In favour
Ms Maria STAVROSITU
RO
In favour
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
Abstention
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José VERA JARDIM
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour