07/10/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Recent rise in national security discourse in Europe: the case of Roma (Doc. 12386)
Amendment  11
In favour 45
Against 68
Abstention 12


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Remigijus ACAS
LT
EDG
In favour
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Meritxell BATET
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej CWIERZ
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Abstention
Mme Daniela FILIPIOVÁ
CZ
EDG
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Dario FRANCESCHINI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo GIARETTA
IT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Michael HAGBERG
SE
Against
Mr Christoph HAGEN
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ
HU
SOC
In favour
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Françoise HOSTALIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
In favour
M. Florin IORDACHE
RO
SOC
Against
M. Denis JACQUAT
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marietta KARAMANLI
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Virág KAUFER
HU
SOC
In favour
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavol KUBOVIC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
Against
Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK
SE
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Against
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
ALDE
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Abstention
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dragoljub MICUNOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Krasimir MINCHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Adrian NASTASE
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Petar PETROV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Ilir RUSMALI
AL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Ervin SPAHIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elke TINDEMANS
BE
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Luca VOLONTÈ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Harm Evert WAALKENS
NL
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against