07/10/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Recent rise in national security discourse in Europe: the case of Roma (Doc. 12386)
Amendment  3
In favour 31
Against 88
Abstention 16


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Remigijus ACAS
LT
EDG
Abstention
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
NR
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Meritxell BATET
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Abstention
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Abstention
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrzej CWIERZ
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Abstention
Mme Daniela FILIPIOVÁ
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Dario FRANCESCHINI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Against
Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Paolo GIARETTA
IT
ALDE
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Michael HAGBERG
SE
In favour
Mr Christoph HAGEN
AT
NR
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ
HU
SOC
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Françoise HOSTALIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Florin IORDACHE
RO
SOC
In favour
M. Denis JACQUAT
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Marietta KARAMANLI
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Virág KAUFER
HU
SOC
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavol KUBOVIC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
Against
Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
Against
Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK
SE
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. François LONCLE
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
ALDE
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Dragoljub MICUNOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Krasimir MINCHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Adrian NASTASE
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Petar PETROV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Geir POLLESTAD
NO
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Ilir RUSMALI
AL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN
RU
EDG
Abstention
Mr Ervin SPAHIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elke TINDEMANS
BE
Abstention
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTÈ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Ms Betty WILLIAMS
UK
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI
MK
ALDE
Against