13/04/2011 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The honouring of obligations and commitments by Georgia (Doc. 12554)
Amendment  2
In favour 95
Against 19
Abstention 9


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Daniel BACQUELAINE
BE
ALDE
In favour
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander van der BELLEN
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Anna BELOUSOVOVÁ
SK
EDG
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Fernand BODEN
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Per DALGAARD
DK
EDG
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergey EGOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr József ÉKES
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph FALZON
MT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolay FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Stanislav FORT
SK
ALDE
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo GIARETTA
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Christoph HAGEN
AT
NR
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zmago JELINCIC PLEMENITI
SI
EDG
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Armand JUNG
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Michail KATRINIS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Charoula KEFALIDOU
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
ALDE
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Peter PELLEGRINI
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Valentina RADULOVIC-ŠCEPANOVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ivan SAVVIDI
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Abstention
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Oreste TOFANI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Abstention
M. Joan TORRES PUIG
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Peter VERLIC
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
EDG
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour