22/01/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Ensuring the viability of the Strasbourg Court: structural deficiencies in States Parties (Doc. 13087)
Amendment  6
In favour 30
Against 67
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
Abstention
M. Armand De DECKER
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NENKOV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
ALDE
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
Abstention
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Riitta MYLLER
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
NR
Against
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Péter HOPPÁL
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ţuriđur BACKMAN
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Corina FUSU
MD
ALDE
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mr MikulᚠDZURINDA
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Alessandro ROSSI
SM
UEL
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
Against
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN
UA
NR
Against
Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI
UA
UEL
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
EDG
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Robert NEILL
UK
EDG
Against