08/04/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The situation and rights of traditional national minorities in Europe (Doc. 13445)
Amendment  30
In favour 22
Against 62
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
Abstention
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Lennart AXELSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Sali BERISHA
AL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Svetislava BULAJIC
RS
ALDE
Against
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
ALDE
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
Against
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
Against
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EDG
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Abstention
Ms Alina-?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Attila GRUBER
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gergely GULYÁS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Nazmi GÜR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Jürgen HARDT
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIC
HR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Guguli MAGRADZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
Against
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Gábor Tamás NAGY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr József NAGY
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Abstention
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Vilmos SZABÓ
HU
SOC
Against
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against