29/09/2015 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : 4th part of the 2015 Ordinary Session (28 September-2 October 2015) (Doc. 13862)
Resolution 
In favour 32
Against 91
Abstention 14


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ferdinando AIELLO
IT
SOC
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Abstention
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Abstention
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Abstention
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EC
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr David CRAUSBY
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
Against
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EC
In favour
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
Abstention
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EC
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EC
Abstention
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
In favour
Ms Helena HATKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Ihor HUZ
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeri JABLIANOV
BG
SOC
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR
SI
ALDE
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Olof LAVESSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Valentina LESKAJ
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Ana MATO
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Olivia MITCHELL
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Harald PETZOLD
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lia QUARTAPELLE PROCOPIO
IT
SOC
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas SCHIEDER
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Jan ŠKOBERNE
SI
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Abstention
M. Marc SPAUTZ
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr Petrit VASILI
AL
SOC
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
M. Eric VORUZ
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Maciej WYDRZYNSKI
PL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
Against
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
In favour