26/01/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Escalation of violence in Nagorno-Karabakh and the other occupied territories of Azerbaijan (Doc. 13930)
Reference to committees 
In favour 74
Against 83
Abstention 18


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Mehmet BABAOGLU
TR
EC
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gérard BAPT
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Guto BEBB
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Abstention
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
Against
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL
UA
NR
Abstention
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Abstention
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Abstention
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
Against
M. José María CHIQUILLO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
Against
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
Abstention
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Mme Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr István HOLLIK
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet IHSANOGLU
TR
EC
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR
SI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dejan KOVACEVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Inese LAIZANE
LV
EC
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Anže LOGAR
SI
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
In favour
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Olivia MITCHELL
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
EC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON
IS
EC
Against
Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST
DK
UEL
Abstention
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Mr Jacek OSUCH
PL
EC
Abstention
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Olli-Poika PARVIAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mark PRITCHARD
UK
EC
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Catherine QUÉRÉ
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph SAMMUT
MT
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Paul SCHNABEL
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeri SIMEONOV
BG
EC
In favour
Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Against
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sandra ZAMPA
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
In favour