23/01/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The protection and promotion of regional or minority languages in Europe (Doc. 14466)
Amendment  5
In favour 27
Against 82
Abstention 16


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Mónika BARTOS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Olivier BECHT
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL
UA
NR
Abstention
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
Against
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
Abstention
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
FDG
Abstention
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
FDG
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
FDG
Against
Mr Afrim GASHI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
NR
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ
HU
SOC
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
Against
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
In favour
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
NR
Abstention
Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR
SI
ALDE
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Jacques MAIRE
FR
NR
Against
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
In favour
Mr Georgios MAVROTAS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Conor McGINN
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Martine MERGEN
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Orhan MIROGLU
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
Against
Mr Rónán MULLEN
IE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA
AD
SOC
Abstention
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Abstention
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI
UA
SOC
Abstention
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Abstention
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Cristina-Madalina PRUNA
RO
NR
In favour
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ
RS
NR
Against
Mr Virendra SHARMA
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Tritan SHEHU
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jan ŠKOBERNE
SI
SOC
Against
Ms Angela SMITH
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sřren SŘNDERGAARD
DK
UEL
Against
M. Bertrand SORRE
FR
NR
Against
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Petra STIENEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
Abstention
Mr Kostiantyn USOV
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
M. Sylvain WASERMAN
FR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour