24/06/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Strengthening the decision-making process of the Parliamentary Assembly concerning credentials and voting (Doc. 14900)
Amendment  33
In favour 16
Against 53
Abstention 5


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ┼BERG
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
NR
Against
Mr Radovan BAL┴Ä
SK
EC
Against
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
Against
Mr Vlad BATR╬NCEA
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Bertrand BOUYX
FR
NR
Against
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Roland Rino B▄CHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
NR
Against
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Vernon COAKER
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Rik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Arzu ERDEM
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Ms Emine Nur G▄NAY
TR
NR
Against
Mr Antonio GUTI╔RREZ LIMONES
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Gyde JENSEN
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr FrantiÜek KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOV┴CS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Konstantin KUHLE
DE
ALDE
Against
M. JÚr˘me LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
M. LuÝs LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Ola MÍLLER
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK BÍKE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Axel SCH─FER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tommy SHEPPARD
UK
NR
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Raivo TAMM
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Damien THI╔RY
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul T▄RKES
TR
NR
Against
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
FDG
Against