25/06/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Examination of credentials of representatives and substitutes (Doc. 14913)
Agenda 
In favour 48
Against 101
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek AST
PL
EC
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr David BAKRADZE
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
Against
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Mònica BONELL
AD
ALDE
Against
M. Bertrand BOUYX
FR
NR
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Pino CABRAS
IT
NR
Against
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
Against
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
Against
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
Against
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Zita GURMAI
HU
SOC
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES
ES
SOC
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Maura HOPKINS
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Plamen HRISTOV
BG
NR
Abstention
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV
BG
ALDE
Against
Mr Viktor IELENSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Grzegorz JANIK
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Gyde JENSEN
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
NR
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
Against
Ms Tatiana LEBEDEVA
RU
NR
Against
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
Against
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
Against
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
NR
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Matern von MARSCHALL
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Ola MÖLLER
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
NR
In favour
Mr Hisyar ÖZSOY
TR
UEL
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
Against
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Liviu-Marian POP
RO
SOC
Abstention
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Minna REIJONEN
FI
EC
Abstention
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBÆK
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Shamsail SARALIEV
RU
NR
Against
Mr Jussi SARAMO
FI
UEL
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
NR
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
Against
M. Bertrand SORRE
FR
NR
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
M. Marc SPAUTZ
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
In favour
Mr Raivo TAMM
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
NR
Against
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin VICKERS
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
In favour