28/01/2020 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Poland (Doc. 15025)
Amendment  1
In favour 34
Against 96
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Sibel ARSLAN
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN
RU
NR
Against
M. Olivier BECHT
FR
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Marc BERNHARD
DE
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES
MC
ALDE
Against
Ms Margreet De BOER
NL
SOC
Against
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Bob De BRABANDERE
BE
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Koloman BRENNER
HU
NR
Against
Ms Karin BROUWERS
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Iulian BULAI
RO
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
Abstention
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Abstention
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Edita ĐAPO
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Adnan DIBRANI
SE
SOC
Against
Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrey EPISHIN
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
Against
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Olivier FRANÇAIS
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Kamila GASIUK-PIHOWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Paulien GEERDINK
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Simonas GENTVILAS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Eglantina GJERMENI
AL
SOC
Against
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
Against
Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Tom van GRIEKEN
BE
EC/DA
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER
CH
NR
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
In favour
M. Claude HAAGEN
LU
SOC
Against
Ms Shpresa HADRI
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Frank HEINRICH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christoph HOFFMANN
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
M. Dimitri HOUBRON
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS
GR
UEL
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Tomasz LATOS
PL
EC/DA
In favour
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
Against
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC/DA
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elina LEPOMÄKI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Dmytro LUBINETS
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mme Ada MARRA
CH
SOC
Against
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Cornelia MÖHRING
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Henrik MŘLLER
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Augusta MONTARULI
IT
EC/DA
In favour
M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI
SM
SOC
Against
M. Simon MOUTQUIN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Lorinc NACSA
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC/DA
Against
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrei NICOLAE
RO
SOC
Abstention
Mr Marco NICOLINI
SM
UEL
Against
Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIC BURSAC
BA
NR
Abstention
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Yury OLEINIKOV
RU
NR
Abstention
Ms Kathrine OLLDAG
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George PAPANDREOU
GR
SOC
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Against
Mr Liviu-Marian POP
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Nikola POPOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mihail POPSOI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC/DA
Against
Mr Jussi SARAMO
FI
UEL
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Krzysztof SMISZEK
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS
GR
UEL
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND
HU
EPP/CD
In favour