28/01/2020 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Poland (Doc. 15025)
Resolution 
In favour 140
Against 37
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC/DA
Against
Ms Sibel ARSLAN
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
NR
Against
Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC/DA
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN
RU
NR
Against
M. Olivier BECHT
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Irakli BERAIA
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC/DA
Against
Mr Marc BERNHARD
DE
EC/DA
Against
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES
MC
ALDE
In favour
Ms Margreet De BOER
NL
SOC
In favour
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bob De BRABANDERE
BE
EC/DA
Against
Mr Koloman BRENNER
HU
NR
In favour
Ms Karin BROUWERS
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Iulian BULAI
RO
ALDE
In favour
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Abstention
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Pedro CEGONHO
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Cemal ÇETIN
TR
NR
Against
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EC/DA
Against
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC/DA
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Edita ĐAPO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Adnan DIBRANI
SE
SOC
In favour
Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON
UK
EC/DA
Against
Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrey EPISHIN
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
In favour
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Olivier FRANÇAIS
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Kamila GASIUK-PIHOWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Paulien GEERDINK
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Simonas GENTVILAS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
EC/DA
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC/DA
Against
Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
EC/DA
Against
Mr Tom van GRIEKEN
BE
EC/DA
Against
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
EC/DA
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER
CH
NR
Abstention
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Claude HAAGEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Ms Shpresa HADRI
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
EC/DA
Against
Mr Frank HEINRICH
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christoph HOFFMANN
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
M. Dimitri HOUBRON
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC/DA
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergey KISLYAK
RU
NR
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA
RU
NR
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tomasz LATOS
PL
EC/DA
Against
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC/DA
Against
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Reinhold LOPATKA
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Ada MARRA
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Isabel MEIRELLES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC/DA
Against
Ms Cornelia MÖHRING
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Henrik MŘLLER
DK
SOC
In favour
Ms Augusta MONTARULI
IT
EC/DA
Against
M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI
SM
SOC
In favour
M. Simon MOUTQUIN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Lorinc NACSA
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC/DA
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrei NICOLAE
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Marco NICOLINI
SM
UEL
In favour
Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIC BURSAC
BA
NR
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Yury OLEINIKOV
RU
NR
Abstention
Ms Kathrine OLLDAG
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr George PAPANDREOU
GR
SOC
In favour
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Liviu-Marian POP
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikola POPOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
EC/DA
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gonzalo ROBLES
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Irina RODNINA
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA
RU
NR
In favour
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Nikolai RYZHAK
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
Against
Mr Jussi SARAMO
FI
UEL
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Francesco SCOMA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tommy SHEPPARD
UK
NR
In favour
Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Krzysztof SMISZEK
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Raivo TAMM
EE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Liliana TANGUY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC/DA
Against
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
EC/DA
Against
Mr Liviu VOVC
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND
HU
EPP/CD
Against