29/01/2020 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation (Doc. 15050)
Amendment  13
In favour 114
Against 13
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC/DA
Against
Ms Maryna BARDINA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
Abstention
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Irakli BERAIA
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrian CANDU
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER
TR
NR
Against
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Olivier FRANÇAIS
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Paulien GEERDINK
NL
ALDE
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
EC/DA
Abstention
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
EC/DA
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Claude HAAGEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
EC/DA
Abstention
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Abstention
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
M. Charles JUILLARD
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arin KARAPET
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena KHOMENKO
UA
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Irakli KOBAKHIDZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tomasz LATOS
PL
EC/DA
In favour
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Dmytro LUBINETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Ada MARRA
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kazimierz MATUSZNY
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Augusta MONTARULI
IT
EC/DA
In favour
M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marco NICOLINI
SM
UEL
In favour
Mr Mika NIIKKO
FI
EC/DA
Abstention
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr George PAPANDREOU
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Boleslaw PIECHA
PL
EC/DA
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mihail POPSOI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gonzalo ROBLES
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Jussi SARAMO
FI
UEL
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ
RS
NR
Abstention
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Boguslaw SONIK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Eric STRAUMANN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gaik VARTANEAN
MD
SOC
Abstention
Ms Lesia VASYLENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Liviu VOVC
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC/DA
Abstention
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Ms Lesia ZABURANNA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour