30/01/2020 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : International obligations concerning the repatriation of children from war and conflict zones (Doc. 15055)
Recommendation 
In favour 82
Against 9
Abstention 12


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Gökay AKBULUT
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN
RU
NR
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Marc BERNHARD
DE
EC/DA
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES
MC
ALDE
In favour
Ms Margreet De BOER
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Bob De BRABANDERE
BE
EC/DA
Against
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Pedro CEGONHO
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Edita ÐAPO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC/DA
Abstention
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Olivier FRANÇAIS
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tom van GRIEKEN
BE
EC/DA
Against
M. Claude HAAGEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Ms Shpresa HADRI
MK
SOC
In favour
Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
EC/DA
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
M. Charles JUILLARD
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN
RU
NR
Abstention
Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Serhii KALCHENKO
UA
EC/DA
Against
Mr Arin KARAPET
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS
GR
UEL
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
ALDE
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Reinhold LOPATKA
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Dmytro LUBINETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mme Ada MARRA
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ola MÖLLER
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Augusta MONTARULI
IT
EC/DA
Against
M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI
SM
SOC
In favour
M. Simon MOUTQUIN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Marco NICOLINI
SM
UEL
In favour
Mr Mika NIIKKO
FI
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr George PAPANDREOU
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Christian PETRY
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Boleslaw PIECHA
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Nikola POPOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gonzalo ROBLES
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Darya SAFAI
BE
NR
Against
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC/DA
Against
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC/DA
In favour