30/01/2020 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Reported cases of political prisoners in Azerbaijan (Doc. 15020)
Amendment  8
In favour 27
Against 76
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
Ms Gökay AKBULUT
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN
RU
NR
Abstention
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
Against
Mme Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES
MC
ALDE
Against
Ms Margreet De BOER
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Pedro CEGONHO
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Cemal ÇETIN
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Edita ĞAPO
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER
TR
NR
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
Against
M. Olivier FRANÇAIS
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
Against
Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
In favour
M. Claude HAAGEN
LU
SOC
Against
Ms Shpresa HADRI
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV
AZ
NR
In favour
Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
M. Charles JUILLARD
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Arin KARAPET
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Sergey KISLYAK
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTİR
CZ
ALDE
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Reinhold LOPATKA
AT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
M. Jacques MAIRE
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
Against
Mme Ada MARRA
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Asim MOLLAZADA
AZ
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Ola MÖLLER
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Augusta MONTARULI
IT
EC/DA
In favour
M. Giuseppe Maria MORGANTI
SM
SOC
Against
M. Simon MOUTQUIN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Mika NIIKKO
FI
EC/DA
Against
Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIC BURSAC
BA
NR
Against
Mr Yury OLEINIKOV
RU
NR
Abstention
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christian PETRY
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Boleslaw PIECHA
PL
EC/DA
Abstention
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Nikola POPOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gonzalo ROBLES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Nikolai RYZHAK
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Davor Ivo STIER
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliana TANGUY
FR
ALDE
Against
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Sylvain WASERMAN
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC/DA
Abstention
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC/DA
Against
Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND
HU
EPP/CD
In favour