31/01/2020 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Democracy hacked? How to respond? (Doc. 15028)
Amendment  7
In favour 20
Against 46
Abstention 3


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Sos AVETISYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN
RU
NR
Against
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
M. Daniel BOERI
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER
TR
NR
Against
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Andrey EPISHIN
RU
NR
Against
Mr Sergey FABRICHNYY
RU
NR
Against
M. Olivier FRANÇAIS
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
Against
Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
EC/DA
Abstention
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
M. Charles JUILLARD
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN
RU
NR
Against
Mr Serhii KALCHENKO
UA
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Olena KHOMENKO
UA
EC/DA
In favour
Mr Sergey KISLYAK
RU
NR
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA
RU
NR
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Dmytro LUBINETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
Against
Mme Ada MARRA
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ola MÖLLER
SE
SOC
Against
M. Simon MOUTQUIN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
EC/DA
Abstention
Mr Yury OLEINIKOV
RU
NR
Against
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Bob van PAREREN
NL
NR
Against
Mr Christian PETRY
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Gonzalo ROBLES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA
RU
NR
Against
Mr Nikolai RYZHAK
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Krzysztof SMISZEK
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gaik VARTANEAN
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Liviu VOVC
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
EC/DA
In favour
Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lesia ZABURANNA
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour