24/06/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Empowering women in a modern, multicultural society (Doc. 11612)
Amendment  10
In favour 14
Against 52
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
Against
Mr Francis AGIUS
MT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Sónia FERTUZINHOS
PT
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mme Eva GARCÍA PASTOR
AD
Against
Ms Ruth GENNER
CH
Against
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
M. Jean HUSS
LU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
Against
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
Against
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Christine MUTTONEN
AT
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Ms Marija PEJCINOVIC-BURIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Lajla PERNASKA
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Azis POLLOZHANI
MK
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM
IS
Against
Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON
IS
Against
Mme Miet SMET
BE
Against
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Vladimir TURCAN
MD
Abstention
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
Against
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR
SE
Against
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
In favour
Mr Jirí ZLATUŠKA
CZ
Against