Electronic vote statistics
Select Session
Doc.
V. cast
Nb of V.
Avrg.
13538 - Activities of the Assembly’s Bureau and Standing Committee (11 April – 22 June 2014)
79
1
79
13532 - The “left-to-die boat”: actions and reactions
380
3
127
13531 - The large-scale arrival of mixed migratory flows on Italian shores
2214
14
158
13528 - Evaluation of the implementation of the reform of the Parliamentary Assembly
222
4
56
13509 - Violence in and through the media
697
8
87
13530 - Integration of migrants in Europe: the need for a proactive, long-term and global policy
44
1
44
13527 - Towards a better European democracy: facing the challenges of a federal Europe
1570
12
131
13526 - Parliamentary contribution to resolving the Western Sahara conflict
1261
13
97
13522 - Identities and diversity within intercultural societies
88
2
44
13529 - Europe’s public administrations in flux: public service under threat?
88
2
44
13513 - Challenges for the Council of Europe Development Bank
507
9
56
13524 - Reinforcement of the independence of the European Court of Human Rights
86
2
43
13511 - Child-friendly juvenile justice: from rhetoric to reality
494
11
45
         
Average participation rates 7730
82
94

    List of voters
votes
%
Members
82
CHRISTOFFERSEN, Lise (NO, SOC)
82
SCHENNACH, Stefan (AT, SOC)
76
CILEVIČS, Boriss (LV, SOC)
68
GÜLPINAR, Mehmet Kasım (TR, NR)
66
KOVÁCS, Elvira (RS, EPP/CD)
61
OBRADOVIĆ, Marija (RS, EPP/CD)
59
GIOVAGNOLI, Gerardo (SM, SOC)
58
OHLSSON, Carina (SE, SOC)
56
FOURNIER, Bernard (FR, EPP/CD)
53
BOROWSKI, Marek (PL, EPP/CD)
50
SCHOU, Ingjerd (NO, EPP/CD)
47
BLONDIN, Maryvonne (FR, SOC)
47
SOBOLEV, Serhii (UA, EPP/CD)
45
KOX, Tiny (NL, UEL)
42
CHOPE, Christopher (UK, EC/DA)
40
GALE, Roger (UK, EC/DA)
40
LOUCAIDES, George (CY, UEL)
37
COZMANCIUC, Corneliu Mugurel (RO, EPP/CD)
31
CSENGER-ZALÁN, Zsolt (HU, EPP/CD)
31
ZOHRABYAN, Naira (AM, EC/DA)
30
GIRZYŃSKI, Zbigniew (PL, EC/DA)
30
HEER, Alfred (CH, ALDE)
29
FAZZONE, Claudio (IT, EPP/CD)
28
HETTO-GAASCH, Françoise (LU, EPP/CD)
27
ZINGERIS, Emanuelis (LT, EPP/CD)
26
HUNKO, Andrej (DE, UEL)
26
SPAUTZ, Marc (LU, EPP/CD)
25
ECCLES, Diana (UK, EC/DA)
23
GILLAN, Cheryl (UK, EC/DA)
20
CORREIA, Telmo (PT, EPP/CD)
19
WOLD, Morten (NO, EC/DA)
18
FRESKO-ROLFO, Béatrice (MC, ALDE)
18
O'REILLY, Joseph (IE, EPP/CD)
18
SCHWABE, Frank (DE, SOC)
17
AMTSBERG, Luise (DE, SOC)
17
HEINRICH, Gabriela (DE, SOC)
15
BAKOYANNIS, Theodora (GR, EPP/CD)
15
OBRADOVIĆ, Žarko (RS, SOC)
15
PIPILI, Foteini (GR, EPP/CD)
15
TÜRKEŞ, Yıldırım Tuğrul (TR, NR)
14
REISS, Frédéric (FR, EPP/CD)
13
MULARCZYK, Arkadiusz (PL, EC/DA)
12
DUNDEE, Alexander (UK, EC/DA)
12
KARAMANLI, Marietta (FR, SOC)
11
DAMYANOVA, Milena (BG, EPP/CD)
11
VAERENBERGH, Kristien Van (BE, NR)
8
DAVIES, Geraint (UK, SOC)
8
GORGHIU, Alina Ștefania (RO, EPP/CD)
8
PREDA, Cezar Florin (RO, EPP/CD)
8
SCHMIDT, Frithjof (DE, SOC)
1
ESSL, Franz Leonhard (AT, EPP/CD)
1
HAJIYEV, Sabir (AZ, SOC)
1
HUSEYNOV, Rafael (AZ, ALDE)
1
NÉMETH, Zsolt (HU, EPP/CD)