01/10/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Reconsideration of previously ratified credentials of the Russian delegation on substantive grounds (Doc. 11726)
Amendment  3
In favour 39
Against 89
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
In favour
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Mr Avet ADONTS
AM
Against
Mr Ishkhan KHACHATRYAN
AM
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rik DAEMS
BE
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Ms Iglica IVANOVA
BG
Against
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
Abstention
Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA
BG
Against
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
M. Hansjörg WALTER
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Abstention
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mme Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Johannes PFLUG
DE
In favour
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
In favour
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
In favour
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN
DE
Against
Ms Angelika GRAF
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Abstention
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
Abstention
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kristiina OJULAND
EE
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
Against
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Against
Mr Lasha ZHVANIA
GE
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
Against
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
Against
Mr Miljenko DORIC
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Attila GRUBER
HU
Against
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr József GEDEI
HU
Abstention
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
Abstention
Ms Guđfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR
IS
Against
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
M. Vlad CUBREACOV
MD
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Against
Mr Dragan ŠOC
ME
Against
Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI
MK
Against
Mr René van der LINDEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
Against
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek WIKINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Lukasz ZBONIKOWSKI
PL
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Sónia FERTUZINHOS
PT
Abstention
M. José FREIRE ANTUNES
PT
Against
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
Against
M. Vasile Ioan Danut UNGUREANU
RO
Against
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
Against
Mme Cornelia CAZACU
RO
Abstention
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Stefan GLAVAN
RO
In favour
Mr Dragan TODOROVIC
RS
NR
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nataša JOVANOVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mr Miloš JEVTIC
RS
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK
SE
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE
UK
Against
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS
UK
Against