29/01/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Challenge on procedural grounds of the still unratified credentials of the Parliamentary delegation of Albania (Doc. 11809)
Resolution 
In favour 66
Against 0
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Joachim HÍRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS
CY
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
M. AndrÚ SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
In favour
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mr Vidar BJěRNSTAD
NO
In favour
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Ms ┼se Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bj÷rn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
In favour
Mr Zahari GEORGIEV
BG
In favour
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
In favour
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zigmantas BALCYTIS
LT
In favour
Ms Gu­finna S. BJARNADËTTIR
IS
In favour
M. Laurent B╔TEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paul ROWEN
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Yildirim Tugrul T▄RKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Arcadio D═AZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Mario BARBI
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONT╚
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo GIARETTA
IT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz KARPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Franz Eduard K▄HNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention