28/04/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The situation of human rights defenders in Council of Europe member states (Doc. 11841)
Amendment  6
In favour 10
Against 84
Abstention 2


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
Against
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
Against
Mr Franz Eduard K▄HNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNŢ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Against
M. Walter BARTOŐ
CZ
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŐKOV┴
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Ms Herta D─UBLER-GMELIN
DE
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Against
Mr Christoph STR─SSER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Against
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Arcadio D═AZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marietta KARAMANLI
FR
SOC
Against
M. RenÚ ROUQUET
FR
Against
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme GisŔle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude FR╔CON
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo GIARETTA
IT
ALDE
Against
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Vidar BJěRNSTAD
NO
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Ms ┼se Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
Against
Mr Bj°rn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mr ěyvind VAKSDAL
NO
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz KARPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Mr JoŃo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. JosÚ VERA JARDIM
PT
SOC
Against
M. Petru CALIAN
RO
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Carina H─GG
SE
In favour
Mr Michael HAGBERG
SE
Against
Mr Bj÷rn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Andreja RIHTER
SI
SOC
Against
Mr Jˇzsef BER╔NYI
SK
Against
M. Fiorenzo STOLFI
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOă
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Viktor TYKHONOV
UA
In favour
Mr Mykola SHERSHUN
UA
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mr Paul ROWEN
UK
ALDE
Against