28/04/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Action to combat gender-based human rights violations, including abduction of women and girls (Doc. 11784)
Oral Sub-amendment 
In favour 32
Against 25
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
In favour
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS
CY
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Abstention
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Karmela CAPARIN
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO
IT
EDG
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTÈ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Trond LODE
NO
In favour
Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL
NO
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz KARPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Marek WIKINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
In favour
Mr Mykola SHERSHUN
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Paul ROWEN
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against