29/04/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The humanitarian consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia: follow-up given to Resolution 1648 (2009) (Doc. 11859)
Amendment  21
In favour 108
Against 32
Abstention 12


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
Abstention
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
In favour
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Ms Kristiina OJULAND
EE
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Abstention
Mme Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ
ES
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Gisčle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
In favour
M. Michel HUNAULT
FR
In favour
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr David DARCHIASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mme Magdalina ANIKASHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr András KELEMEN
HU
Against
Mr József GEDEI
HU
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Imre CZINEGE
HU
In favour
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Roberto ANTONIONE
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Paolo GIARETTA
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Gennaro MALGIERI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
In favour
Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI
MK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Zoran PETRESKI
MK
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr René van der LINDEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ine AASTED-MADSEN - van STIPHOUT
NL
In favour
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
In favour
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Adrian NASTASE
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Petru CALIAN
RO
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Nicolae ROBU
RO
In favour
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Ivan MELNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
In favour
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander BABAKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
In favour
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Michael HAGBERG
SE
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Abstention
Mr Pier Marino MULARONI
SM
ALDE
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Abstention
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
Against
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
In favour
Mr Mykola SHERSHUN
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Viktor TYKHONOV
UA
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
In favour
Mr Denis MacSHANE
UK
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Lord David CHIDGEY
UK
In favour
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against