27/01/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Freedom of religion and other human rights for non-Muslim minorities in Turkey and for the Muslim minority in Thrace (Eastern Greece) (Doc. 11860)
Amendment  12
In favour 85
Against 25
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Ms Vassiliki PAPANDREOU
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Edward O'HARA
UK
In favour
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Mr Gennaro MALGIERI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
In favour
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
In favour
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
UEL
In favour
Mr Paul ROWEN
UK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Ivan SAVVIDI
RU
EDG
In favour
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Oreste TOFANI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Gisčle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
NR
In favour
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zhivko TODOROV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Krasimir MINCHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Vitalie NAGACEVSCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tor BREMER
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Michail KATRINIS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Michel HUNAULT
FR
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Marek WIKINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giacinto RUSSO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Abstention
M. François LONCLE
FR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
EDG
Abstention
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Abstention
Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Hĺkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
Abstention
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Abstention